Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
victorsoaresmartins.pdf14.25 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Fernando Tadeu de Araújo-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4464248Y6
dc.creator: Martins, Victor Soares-
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the following research is to explore parametric modeling digital tools, available to architects and urbanists, with the application of generative design’s concept in the analysis of the urban environment. Therefore, this paper intends to enhance the significance of understanding beforehand the relations of external factors and the edifications, and to that purpose observe simulations of sun and wind in the building areas. In addition, this study intends to take benefit from environment circumstances, seeking for solutions that can better adapt to the prevailing climate. Lastly, this research wishes to emphasize the many potentialities of generative design’s applicability allied to the parametric modelling softwares, with the purpose of finding multiple formal solutions, compatible with the environment analysis, in order to enable the designer to have a bigger control and customization during the creative process.
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é explorar as ferramentas digitais de modelagem paramétrica, disponibilizadas para arquitetos e urbanistas, com a aplicação de conceitos do design generativo em meio às análises ambientais urbanas. Desta maneira, esta pesquisa propõe reforçar a importância de se entender previamente as relações de fatores externos com a edificação, a partir de simulações referentes ao sol e aos ventos nos locais de projeto. Além disso, busca-se tirar proveito destas circunstâncias ambientais, procurando soluções formais que melhor se adaptam de acordo com o clima dominante. Por fim, pretende-se evidenciar as potencialidades da aplicação do design generativo com os softwares de modelagem paramétrica, no propósito de encontrar diversas soluções formais, condizentes com as análises ambientais, de modo a dar ao projetista maior controle e personalização durante o processo de criação.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Design generativo
dc.subject: Modelagem paramétrica
dc.subject: Urbanismo
dc.subject: Análise ambiental
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR
dc.title: Aplicações do design generativo e da modelagem paramétrica em análises ambientais urbanas
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso