https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/638
File | Description | Size | Format | |
fatimabernadetedealmeida.pdf | 829.5 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Ilka Schapper | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796444E1 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mattos, Graciele Fernandes Ferreira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771842T0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Núbia Aparecida Schaper | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4703162Z8 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Almeida, Fátima Bernadete de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-12-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work, entitled “The implementation of a curricular proposal in the childhood education of the Municipal School System in Juiz de Fora: a study in Elisa Amaral Municipal School”, has been developed during the Professional Master’s Degree in Management and Evaluation of the Public Education offered by the Center of Public Policies and Assessment in Education (CAEd), part of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF) in Brazil, in order to get the master’s degree. This study aims at analyzing difficulties of the implementation process of the Childhood Education curricular guidelines that have come from Juiz de Fora Education Ministry to be applied to Elisa Amaral Municipal School. This paper has described the specific case of the school mentioned above, relating this reality to the proposals of the official documents to the Childhood Education Curriculum of Juiz de Fora Education Ministry. This research paper was based on Kramer (2001) and Micarello (2007) about the arguments to build the curriculum. Besides that, other researches based on Kishimoto (2007) have been done with regard to the playing in the childhood education , which is considered an essential activity to the development of a child and it is also one of the ways a child can participate in the culture according to the lines of thought of the theoretical contribution of Vygotsky (Araújo 2010 and Schapper, 2010). The studies regarding the work definition with pedagogical projects have been analyzed according to and Barbosa e Horn (2008), who show that this pedagogical practice is an intentional action collectively planned. Both presuppositions of playing and pedagogical projects are indicated by the Education Ministry official curriculum. In addition to these authors, the official curriculum texts have been analyzed. This work points the development of an Educational Action Plan which comprises the guidance production to implement the Childhood Educaction Curriculum Proposal in the Municipal School System in Juiz de Fora at Elisa Amaral Municipal School. Such guidelines have been based on three basic actions: Simultaneous pedagogical meetings with other schools in order to discuss the municipal education system curriculum; Continuing education in context, using a part of the time of the pedagogical meetings to analyze the school practice concerning the curricular proposals; (Re)presentation of the school curricular proposal, so that the teachers will have better conditions to analyze it and to incorporate it as well as its day-to-day practice. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho, intitulado “A implementação da proposta curricular de Educação Infantil na Rede Municipal de Juiz de Fora: um estudo na Escola Municipal Elisa Amaral” foi desenvolvido no Programa de Pós Graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública, do CAED/UFJF, para obtenção do título de mestre. Teve como objetivo analisar quais as dificuldades do processo de implementação das orientações curriculares para a Educação Infantil advindas da Secretaria de Educação de Juiz de Fora na Escola Municipal Elisa Amaral. No trabalho foi descrito o caso específico da escola analisada, relacionando esta realidade com as proposições dos documentos oficiais para o currículo da Educação Infantil. A realização deste texto foi fundamentada nas pesquisas de Kramer (2001) e Micarello (2007) acerca dos pressupostos para a construção do currículo. Além disso, foram utilizadas os trabalhos de Kishimoto (2007) no que diz respeito ao brincar na Educação Infantil, que é considerado atividade essencial ao desenvolvimento da criança e também é uma das formas dela participar da cultura conforme as linhas de pensamento do aporte teórico de Vygotsky (ARAÚJO, 2010; SCHAPPER, 2010). Os estudos sobre o trabalho com projetos pedagógicos foram analisados com base em Barbosa e Horn (2008), que indicam que essa prática pedagógica é uma ação intencional e deve ser planejada coletivamente. Ambos os pressupostos do brincar e dos projetos pedagógicos são indicados no documento curricular oficial da Secretaria de Educação. Além desses autores foram analisados os textos oficiais curriculares do sistema municipal de ensino. Destaca-se no trabalho o desenvolvimento de um Plano de Ação Educacional que compreende a produção de orientações para a implementação da Proposta Curricular da Educação Infantil para a Rede Municipal de Juiz de Fora na Escola Municipal Elisa Amaral. Tais orientações se pautaram em quatro ações básicas: apresentação dessa pesquisa à Secretaria de Educação de Juiz de Fora; reuniões pedagógicas simultâneas com outras escolas a fim de discutirem o currículo da rede municipal; formação continuada em contexto, utilizando parte do tempo das reuniões pedagógicas para analisarem a prática escolar à luz dos pressupostos curriculares; (re)apresentação da Proposta Curricular da escola, para que os professores tenham melhores condições de analisá-la e a incorporarem em sua prática cotidiana. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Proposta Pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Childhood Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curriculum | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical Proposal | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A implementação da proposta curricular de educação infantil na rede municipal de Juiz de Fora: um estudo na Escola Elisa Amaral | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |