Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
cristianaceciliapintodasilva.pdf708.1 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bocchetti, André-
dc.contributor.referee1: Zanetti, Alexsandra-
dc.contributor.referee2: Gonçalves, Teresa Paula Nico Rego-
dc.creator: Silva, Cristiana Cecília Pinto da-
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-19-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is developed within the scope of the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). Its objective is to analyze the power relations established in the School inspections in the state of Rio de Janeiro, and this is established through the action of teachers school inspectors in educational institutions, in order to respond to what means, speeches or devices lead to the profile of school inspection, now installed in the state of Rio de Janeiro. Rio de Janeiro. In this perspective, we will analyze the legal dispositions that guide the action of the school inspection, the speeches built on the action of the professional inspectors and also the analysis of several subjects involved in the action of the school inspection, through interviews and questionnaires, always in the light of the referential Theorist of Foucault Foucault (1987; 1995; 2003; 2004; 2008; 2010a; 2010b), about the relations of power, discourse and device. This is a qualitative research, which will have interviews and questionnaires, leading to the understanding that is sought with the objectives outlined. The construction of a school inspector profile, made from legal devices and historically constructed speeches, means that the state of Rio de Janeiro remains with an inspection model that is more focused on control, enforcement, bureaucratic actions and sanctions. However, Deliberação CEE / RJ nº 357/2016 (RIO DE JANEIRO, 2016b)brought a great revolution for this action, removing from the attributions of the school inspector teacher of the SEEDUC / RJ framework the actions of verification and validation of the certification of the high school graduates and professional education of Average level. This legal device points to a redesign of the inspector's assignments and consequent changes in power relations.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF) tem como objetivo analisar as relações de poder estabelecidas na inspeção escolar no estado do Rio de Janeiro, bem como estas se estabelecem por meio da ação dos professores inspetores escolares nos estabelecimentos de ensino, no intuito de responder quais os meios, discursos ou dispositivos levam ao perfil da inspeção escolar, hoje instalado no estado do Rio de Janeiro. Nesta perspectiva, analisaremos os dispositivos legais que norteiam a ação da inspeção escolar, os discursos construídos sobre a ação dos profissionais inspetores e ainda a análise de diversos sujeitos envolvidos na ação da inspeção escolar, por meio de entrevistas e questionários, sempre à luz do referencial teórico de Foucault (1987; 1995; 2003; 2004; 2008; 2010a; 2010b), acerca das relações de poder, discurso e dispositivo. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, que contará com entrevistas e questionários, levando ao entendimento que se busca com os objetivos traçados. A construção de um perfil de inspetor escolar, feita a partir de dispositivos legais e discursos historicamente construídos faz com que o estado do Rio de Janeiro permaneça com um modelo de inspeção mais voltado para o controle, fiscalização, ações burocráticas e sanções. No entanto, a Deliberação CEE/RJ nº 357/2016 (RIO DE JANEIRO, 2016b) trouxe uma grande reviravolta para esta atuação, retirando das atribuições do professor inspetor escolar do quadro da SEEDUC/RJ as ações de verificação e validação da certificação dos concluintes do ensino médio e educação profissional de nível médio regular. Este dispositivo legal aponta para um redesenho das atribuições do inspetor e das consequentes mudanças nas relações de poder.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Inspeção escolar
dc.subject: Perfil do inspetor escolar
dc.subject: Relações de poder
dc.subject: Discurso
dc.subject: Dispositivo
dc.subject: School inspection
dc.subject: School inspector profile
dc.subject: Power relations
dc.subject: Speech
dc.subject: Device
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O poder do carimbo: uma análise da legislação, do perfil e das relações que envolvem a inspeçao escolar no estado do Rio de Janeiro
dc.type: Dissertação