https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5813
File | Description | Size | Format | |
sirleiadrianidossantosbaimaelisiario.pdf | 1.63 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Roberto Perobelli | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira, Rosângela Veiga Júlio | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Azevedo, Isabel Cristina Michelan de | - |
dc.creator | Elisiário, Sirlei Adriani dos Santos Baima | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-07-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is developed on the Professional Master in Management and Assessment of Education approach (PPGP) of the Public Policies Center and Education Assessment of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied discusses obstacles to the implementation of the curricular proposal for the Amazon integral education in High School Level of a State School. Our objective is to understand the difficulties in the curricular implementation of the Amazon Integral Education Pedagogical Proposal of 2011 at the CETI where the research was conducted. We adopted the qualitative methodology, based on a case study, having as instruments the observation, the individual interviews for the school manager, the pedagogical coordinator and the area coordinator, and the focal group directed to the teachers of the Language area, with the intention of drawing a deeper reflection on these elements from the perspective of the subjects that effectively make up the educational context. This research is based on the postulates of Eduardo Condé (2012, 2013), Jefferson Mainardes (2006) and Michael Fulllan (2009) to think about the implementation issue and the process of educational change; in the studies of Ana Maria Cavaliere (2002, 2009, 2010), Jaqueline Moll (2010, 2011, 2012), Valter Pegorer (2014) and Isa Guará (2006), which provide us with subsidies to reflect on an integral education and a full-time education; Regarding the curriculum studies, we are based on Miguel Arroyo’s (2013), Regina Leite Garcia and Antonio Flávio Moreira’s (2012) and Paulo Roberto Padilha’s studies (2012), among others, who help us to think about a curriculum linked to the propositions of an integral education and a full-time education. From the analytical trajectory traced, the research shows the current challenges faced by the school for the effective implementation of a full-time education, such as: lack of knowledge concerning the full-time policy implemented in the school, distancing factor between implementers and policy to be implemented; difficulties in mobilizing in practice the concepts of integral education and full-time education, as well as the variables such as time and space; the need for (re) organization of the curriculum, taking into account the best use of educational times and spaces, so as to make it consistent with the proposals of full-time education; absence of permanent qualification courses for professionals, in order to meet full-time demands. After this reflexive process, we proposed an action subdivided into ten stages that can subsidize the school in the implementation of this educational policy, thus contributing to the provision of a full education to the students. The proposals of the Educational Action Plan (PAE) are based on the collaborative work, from the establishment of a Community of Practice, in which the interrelationship between theory and practice is the common thread for overcoming these challenges. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado discute acerca de entraves para a implementação da proposta curricular para a educação integral amazonense no Ensino Médio de uma Escola Estadual. Nosso objetivo é compreender as dificuldades na implementação curricular da Proposta Pedagógica de Tempo Integral do Amazonas de 2011 no CETI lócus da pesquisa. Adotamos a metodologia qualitativa, pautada num estudo de caso, tendo como instrumentos a observação, as entrevistas individuais destinadas à gestora escolar, à coordenadora pedagógica e à coordenadora de área, e o grupo focal direcionado aos professores da área de Linguagens, com o intuito de traçar uma reflexão mais aprofundada sobre esses elementos a partir da visão dos sujeitos que efetivamente compõem o contexto educacional. Esta pesquisa está fundamentada nos postulados de Eduardo Condé (2012, 2013), Jefferson Mainardes (2006) e Michael Fulllan (2009) para pensarmos a questão da implementação e o processo de mudança educacional; nos estudos de Ana Maria Cavaliere (2002, 2009, 2010), Jaqueline Moll (2010, 2011, 2012), Valter Pegorer (2014), Isa Guará (2006), os quais nos dão subsídios para refletirmos sobre a educação integral e a educação em tempo Integral; quanto aos estudos sobre currículo, nos fundamentamos em Miguel Arroyo (2013), Regina Leite Garcia e Antonio Flávio Moreira (2012), Paulo Roberto Padilha (2012), entre outros, que nos ajudam a pensar em um currículo atrelado às proposições de uma educação integral e em tempo integral. A partir do percurso analítico traçado, a pesquisa mostra os atuais desafios enfrentados pela escola para a efetiva implementação da educação em tempo integral, tais como: desconhecimento da política de tempo integral implementada na escola, fator de distanciamento entre implementadores e política a ser implementada; dificuldades em mobilizar na prática os conceitos de educação integral e educação em tempo integral, bem como as variáveis tempo e espaço; necessidade de (re) organização do currículo, levando-se em consideração o melhor aproveitamento dos tempos e espaços educativos, de modo a torná-lo condizente com as proposições da educação em tempo integral; ausência de percursos formativos permanentes para os profissionais, de forma a atender as demandas do tempo integral. Após esse processo reflexivo, propusemos uma ação subdividida em dez etapas que podem subsidiar a escola na implementação dessa política educacional, contribuindo, assim, para a oferta de uma educação plena aos alunos. As proposições do Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) fundamentam-se no trabalho colaborativo, a partir da criação de uma Comunidade de Prática, na qual a interrelação entre teoria e prática é o fio condutor para a superação desses desafios. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola de tempo integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Full-time education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School of integral time | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curriculum | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Política estadual de educação integral para o ensino médio no Amazonas: um estudo sobre a implementação do tempo integral em uma escola de Manaus | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |