https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5798
File | Description | Size | Format | |
catiacristinamodesto.pdf | 1.21 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinto, Marina Barbosa | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784161J9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cassab, Maria Aparecida Tardin | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788262T4 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Paiva, Sabrina Pereira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4739094P5 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Modesto, Cátia Cristina | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this paper is to discuss the territorial apprehension carried out by the State in the National Health Policy. The defense carried out in this work is that the physical territory and the abstract space have been incorporated into the National Health Policy and have guaranteed survival and domination capitalist. Social space is understood on the basis of the teachings of Lefebvre, who, taking a critical perspective, defend the same as an element that constitutes and is constituted by the social relations of production / domination. In contrast, the abstract space, defended and incorporated by capitalism in the National Health Policy, is marked by the triad: fragmentation, homogenization and hierarchy. The territory is approached from critical authors, who understand it as lived, that determines and is determined by human action. And as physical / natural territory composed of a set of geophysical elements. This uncritical territorial approach has been incorporated into the National Health Policy, through decentralization and regionalization guidelines. The work is divided into three chapters that debate: the abstract space and the physical territory produced by the capitalist mode of production; The incorporation of decentralization and regionalization guidelines throughout the history of health services; And the territorial cut and its refutations in the National Health Policy, based on the analysis of the legislations of the three federative entities. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo debater a apreensão territorial realizada pelo Estado na Política Nacional de Saúde. A defesa realizada neste trabalho é que o território físico e o espaço abstrato foram incorporados a Política Nacional de Saúde, e tem garantido a sobrevivência e dominação capitalista. O espaço social é entendido com base nos ensinamentos de Lefebvre, que ao assumir uma perspectiva crítica, defende o mesmo como elemento que constitui e é constituído pelas relações sociais de produção/dominação. Em contrapartida tem se o espaço abstrato, defendido e incorporado pelo capitalismo na Política Nacional de Saúde, sendo marcado pela tríade: fragmentação, homogeneização e hierarquização. O território é abordado a partir de autores críticos, que o entendem como vivido, que determina e é determinado pela ação humana. E como território físico/natural composto por um conjunto de elementos geofísicos. Esta abordagem do territorial de forma acrítica tem sido incorporada na Política Nacional de Saúde, por meio das diretrizes de descentralização e regionalização. O trabalho está divido em três capítulos que debatem: o espaço abstrato e o território físico produzido pelo modo de produção capitalista; a incorporação das diretrizes de descentralização e regionalização ao longo da história dos serviços de saúde; e o recorte territorial e seus rebatimentos na Política Nacional de Saúde, a partir da análise das legislações dos três entes federativos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Descentralização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espaço | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política Nacional de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regionalização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Território | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Decentralization | pt_BR |
dc.subject | National Health Policy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regionalization | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Space | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Territory | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | A perspectiva territorial identificada na Política Nacional de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |