Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
elainecoelhocristovao.pdf764.12 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza Filho, Vinebaldo Aleixo de-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4751700U7
dc.contributor.referee1: Vieira, Daiana lucas-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4482768Y6
dc.creator: Cristóvão, Elaine Coelho-
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-24-
dc.description.abstract: This work arose from discussions and presentations conducted throughout the Africa History course, which aims were to influence the Teaching practice, as well as the experiences of those who have taken this course. Thus, it indicates two results. The first one is a proposal of didactic material, in this case, a map of Quilombolas1 Remaindering Communities of Zona da Mata2, Minas Gerais, Brazil. This material considers the concepts of territory and place, in order to guide the teacher to motivate students to get knowledge and to be closer to these places full of history, of values and African symbols, which were influenced and got a new meaning in Brazil. The second result deals with a personal written, in which the author narrates his academic and professional trajectory and aims to establish connections with the discussions and contributions taken through the course.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho é fruto das discussões e apresentações realizadas ao longo do curso de história da África, as quais objetivaram influenciar a prática docente, assim como as vivências daqueles ingressantes no curso. Desta maneira, apresentam-se dois resultados. O primeiro, a proposta de um material didático, que, no caso, trata-se de um Mapa das Comunidades Remanescentes Quilombolas-CRQs da Zona da Mata de Minas Gerais, considerando os conceitos de território e lugar, de modo a orientar o professor que incentive o conhecimento e a proximidade do aluno a esses espaços carregados de história, valores e símbolos africanos, os quais, foram influenciados e ressignificados no Brasil. O segundo, trata de uma escrita de si, onde autor narra sua trajetória acadêmica e profissional e busca estabelecer conexões com as discussões e contribuições apreendidas ao longo do curso.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: África
dc.subject: Quilombolas
dc.subject: Escrita de si
dc.subject: Africa
dc.subject: Quilombolas
dc.subjectpersonal written
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApt_BR
dc.title: Algumas reflexões sobre a abordagem do conteúdo de África na Educação. A contribuição da questão quilombola
dc.title.alternative: Some reflections about the approach of Africa content on the education. The Quilombola contribution
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso