Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
elenrodriguesgoncalves.pdf942.03 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Edimilson de Almeida-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4766243Z6
dc.contributor.referee1: Lamas, Fernando Guadereto-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/busca.do
dc.creator: Gonçalves, Élen Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-24-
dc.description.abstract: This Final Paper for postgraduate in broad sense in History of Africa aims, firstly, to regard the Law 10.639/03, that makes obligatory the education of History of Africa, also African and Afro-Brazilian cultures in Brazilian school curriculum. It is intended, therefore, to show a didactic material that not only heeds the requirements of the Law, but may also increase the number of pedagogical propositions that help teachers in the classroom and make their teaching more complete and interesting for students. Thereby, this study intends to present a proposal of teaching of African Literature of Portuguese Language, more precisely, the literature produced in Sao Tome and Principe, from the perspective of two important poets for the formation of the literary identity of their country: Alda do Espirito Santo and Conceicao Lima. The objective of this work is to highlight, above all, the mature literary production of an archipelago that needs to be known and studied.
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso para a Especialização em História da África visa, primeiramente, atender à Lei 10.639/03, que torna obrigatório o ensino de História da África e culturas africanas e afro-brasileiras, no currículo escolar brasileiro. Pretende-se, portanto, apresentar um material didático que não só atenda às exigências da Lei como também possa aumentar o número de proposições pedagógicas que auxiliem os professores em sala de aula e tornem seu ensino mais completo e interessante para os alunos. Para isso, este estudo tem a intenção de apresentar uma proposta de ensino de Literatura Africana de Língua Portuguesa, mais precisamente, a literatura produzida em São Tomé e Príncipe, a partir da ótica de duas poetas importantes para a formação da identidade literária de seu país: Alda do Espírito Santo e Conceição Lima. O objetivo deste trabalho é evidenciar, sobretudo, a madura produção literária de um arquipélago que precisa ser conhecida e estudada
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Ensino de literaturas africanas de língua poruguesa
dc.subject: Literatura santomense
dc.subject: Conceição Lima
dc.subject: Alda do Espiríto Santo
dc.subject: Alda do Espiríto Santo
dc.subject: Conceicao Lima
dc.subject: Literature of Sao Tome and Principe
dc.subject: Teaching african literature of portuguese language
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApt_BR
dc.title: Um olhar sobre o esquecido: proposições didáticas para o ensino de literaturas africanas de língua portuguesa a partir de São Tomé e Príncipe
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso