Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
rosangeladasdoresguedesdepaiva.pdf6.2 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pinto, Vicente Paulo dos Santos-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796981H4
dc.contributor.referee1: Damiano, Gilberto Aparecido-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771257U7
dc.contributor.referee2: Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4772462H4
dc.contributor.referee3: Clareto, Sônia Maria-
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760090H3
dc.creator: Paiva, Rosângela das Dores Guedes de-
dc.date.issued: 2007-03-21-
dc.description.abstract: This thesis relates na ethnographic researche that focuses the civilizing through the word undertaked for a globalized world, treaded on the re-creation’s politics play of the existance ways. Directed itself on the historical analysis by the banana cultivation practices and their resignification facing the technologies in the Minas Gerais small ville and try to understand the customary of this community, deepenning in the bananers’ quotidian and in the systematization of this cultivate, imbricated to the more contusing avaliation of the technicism, monologicant and marketing speech published by social communication ways turned to this agricultural practices. Through the theorectic methodology strategy builded principally by the Mikhail Bakhtin, Michel de Certeau and Peter Pál Pelbart concepts, I am looking for the narratives presented on men and women’s imaginary that work on the piece of ground plantation and, together with these voices, compound ourselves rizomatic intersubjective constructions that long for the politics and popular education.
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação narra uma pesquisa de caráter etnográfico, abordando o civilizar pela palavra empreendido por um mundo globalizante, calcado no jogo político de (re)criação das maneiras de existir. Pauta-se numa análise histórica das práticas de cultivos da banana e suas ressignificações ante as tecnologias, numa pequena cidade mineira, buscando compreender o ordinário dessa comunidade, aprofundando-se no cotidiano de bananeiros e na sistematização em rede desse cultivar, imbricados a uma avaliação mais contundente do discurso tecnicista, monologizante e mercadológico divulgados nos meios de comunicação social, voltados para essa prática agrícola. Através de uma estratégia teórico-metodológica construída principalmente a partir de conceitos de Mikhail Bakhtin, Michel de Certeau e Peter Pál Pelbart, buscam-se as narrativas, presentes no imaginário de homens e mulheres que lidam com o campo e, junto com essas vozes, compõem-se rizomáticas construções intersubjetivas que primam por uma educação política e popular.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação política
dc.subject: Cultivo banana
dc.subject: Biotecnologia
dc.subject: Globalização
dc.subject: Fetichismo
dc.subject: Cultura popular
dc.subject: Politics education
dc.subject: Banana culture
dc.subject: Biotechnology
dc.subject: Globalization
dc.subject: Fetichismo
dc.subject: Popular culture
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Dialogando com a arte do cultivar: terras, palavras, vidas numa pequena cidade mineira imersa no mundo globalizante
dc.type: Dissertação