https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5205
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luizfilipecremonezidovalle.pdf | 227.47 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Martins, Dorival Cirne de Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Horsth, Polliana Henrique Martins | - |
dc.creator | Valle, Luiz Filipe Cremonezi do | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010-12-01 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper reflects on the conciliation as way of solution of individual labor dispute in the current Brazilian context. Historically the Labour Court has always been linked with conciliation. Much has happened in the world of law since the Consolidation of the Labor Laws, particularly after the promulgation of the Constitution of 1988, the end of ten-year stability, the end of classicist judges, increasing the role of competence of the Labour Court, the rite accelerated, Previous Conciliation Commissions, and therefore the analysis of this current moment is required. It was tried to make an analysis of several controversial aspects of doctrine and jurisprudence on the subject, directing it to the understanding of conciliation in the historical, legal, as substantive and procedural rights aspects. More precisely, the focused subjects were: compulsory conciliation in the labor process; term of conciliation effects; no derogation of norms and unavailability of labor rights in PCCs extrajudicial conciliation, the judicial conciliation exercised by the magistrate and the role that this conciliation fulfills the duty to provide access to justice, not only about the speed, but also the effectiveness. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho busca refletir a respeito da conciliação como forma de solução dos dissídios individuais trabalhistas no contexto atual brasileiro. Historicamente a Justiça do Trabalho sempre esteve ligada a conciliação. Muita coisa ocorreu no mundo do Direito Trabalho desde a decretação da CLT, principalmente após a promulgação da Constituição Federal de 1988, o fim da estabilidade decenal, o fim dos juízes classistas, o aumento do rol de competência da Justiça do Trabalho, o rito sumaríssimo, as Comissões de Conciliação Prévia; e portanto a análise deste atual momento é necessária. Procurou-se fazer uma análise de diversos aspectos controversos em doutrina e jurisprudência acerca do tema, direcionando-se a entender a conciliação nos seus aspectos histórico, legal, como direito material e processual. Mais precisamente, focou-se nos assuntos: obrigatoriedade da conciliação no processo trabalhista; efeitos do termo de conciliação; inderrogabilidade de normas e indisponibilidade dos direitos trabalhistas; a conciliação extrajudicial nas CCPs; a conciliação exercida judicialmente pelo magistrado e o papel deste para que a conciliação cumpra o dever de proporcionar o acesso à justiça, não só quanto à celeridade, mas também quanto à efetividade. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conciliação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo do trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Princípio da conciliação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dissídios individuais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito do trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conciliation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Labor process | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Principle of conciliation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Individual dispute | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Labor rights | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO DO TRABALHO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A conciliação nos dissídios individuais trabalhistas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |