https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5104
File | Description | Size | Format | |
andrenogueiradesousa.pdf | 361.56 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Roland, Manoela Carneiro | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Martins, Antônio Henrique Campolina | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferreira Filho, Orfeu Sérgio | - |
dc.creator | Sousa, André Nogueira de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012-10-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | It is presented the historic events which lead to haitian refugees arriving in brazilian territory from 2010 until 2012. The brazilian government attitude is questioned through the enactment of the Normative Resolution n. 97 of January 2012, as it is deemed to be a contradictory one. For that task, normative resolutions from the National Committee for Refugees and from the National Council for Immigration were used, as well as international, regional and local legislation in terms of refugees. In the end, the conception of a plural society with the acceptance of refugees is taken into account. Apart from that, a new approach towards the refugee is underpinned, by means of catering for the latter not as a problem which claims for a solution, but as a mandatory result of the same violence which has casted the State-nation as the subject of international law par excellence. Therefore, the State-nation’s softening is crucial (The State-nation has its origins in 1648 with the Peace of Westphalia). | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | É apresentado o histórico do refugiado haitiano que ingressou em território brasileiro desde 2010 até o ano de 2012. Questiona-se a postura contraditória do governo brasileiro quando da edição da Resolução Normativa n. 97 de Janeiro de 2012. Para isso, resoluções normativas do Comitê Nacional para os Refugiados e do Conselho Nacional de Imigração são utilizadas, além de instrumentos normativos em âmbito internacional, regional e local no tocante à temática dos refugiados. Por fim, articula-se a concepção de sociedade plural, com o aceite de refugiados. Além disso, busca-se encetar uma nova ótica do refugiado, visto não como um problema a ser solucionado pelo Estado-nação, senão que um produto obrigatório advindo da violência do mesmo sistema que fez do Estado, o sujeito de direito internacional por excelência. Para tanto, a flexibilização do Estado-nação, concepção esta originária de 1648 – Paz de Westfália - faz-se crucial. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Refugiados haitianos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Flexibilização da soberania estatal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Novos sujeitos de direito internacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Haitian refugees | pt_BR |
dc.subject | State-nation’s softening | pt_BR |
dc.subject | New subjects of international law | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO INTERNACIONAL PUBLICO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Uma nova abordagem do refugiado: a necessidade de readequação da lei 9.474/97 face ao caso da entrada de Haitianos em território brasileiro entre 2010 e 2012 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |