https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5071
File | Description | Size | Format | |
rafaelwerneckraposo.pdf | 318.29 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Martins, Dorival Cirne de Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza, Flávia Lovisi Procópio de | - |
dc.creator | Raposo, Rafael Werneck | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-03-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work looks forward to analyze the legislative power of the Labour Court after the enactment of Constitutional Amendment number 45, 2004, in order to verify its permanence or not according to the principles of separation of powers and non- State intervention in the economic domain. Wonders if, after the changes brought to the second paragraph of Article 114 of the Federal Constitution, the referred prerogative still finds constitutional support in the Brazilian legal system. Furthermore, seeks to interpret and define the institute of "mutual agreement", brought to limit judicial power in cases of collective bargaining agreements of economic nature. Through this study, tracing the historical evolution of the normative power of the Labour Court, the present work aims to conclude critically for the adequacy of the Brazilian state amongst the contemporary trend incentive of negotiation for resolving labor conflicts of interest, situation in which there`s no place for the legislative power exercised by the judiciary. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho busca analisar o instituto do poder normativo da Justiça do Trabalho após a promulgação da Emenda Constitucional número 45 de 2004, a fim de verificar sua permanência ou não à luz dos princípios da divisão dos poderes e da não intervenção do Estado no domínio econômico. Questiona-se se, após as alterações trazidas ao parágrafo segundo do artigo 114 da Constituição Federal, a referida prerrogativa ainda encontra respaldo constitucional no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro. Além disso, busca-se interpretar e definir o instituto do “comum acordo“, expressão trazida para limitar a atuação do Poder Judiciário nos casos de dissídios coletivos de natureza econômica. Mediante este estudo, percorrendo a evolução histórica do poder normativo da Justiça do Trabalho, a presente obra pretende concluir criticamente pela adequação do Estado brasileiro à tendência contemporânea de incentivo a negociação para a resolução de conflitos de interesses trabalhistas, quadro no qual não tem lugar o poder legislativo exercido pelo Judiciário. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | “Comum acordo“ | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Poder normativo da justiça do trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dissídio coletivo de natureza econômica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | "Mutual agreement" | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislative power of the labour court | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collective bargaining of economic nature | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O “comum acordo“ e o poder normativo da justiça do trabalho após a EC 45/2004 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |