Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
alessandradamascenosilva.pdf609.67 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Reis, Fellipe Guerra David-
dc.contributor.referee1: Sampaio, Kelly Cristine Baião-
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Flávia Lovisi Procópio de-
dc.creator: Silva, Alessandra Damasceno-
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-06-
dc.description.abstract: It is longed for, through the present work, to analyze the suitability of the civil responsibility on father and sons' relation and the consequent indemnification by moral damage of affectionate abandonment. For that, it is realized an analysis of the legislation, doctrinaire works, judgements and articles, such as electronic and from specialized magazines. The option to choose the approached subject comes from polemics around the matter, which despite of being on agenda for some years, still generates countless controversies. During the study it was verified the legal obligation of the parents to accompany the sons' development, through relation, affection, raising and education, among other duties, based mainly on human dignity principals. The neglect by the parents, by leaving the son in abandonment, infringes sons' integrity, providing indemnification for moral damage. The study from Institute of the civil responsibility became necessary in order to verify which of the presupposed should be present to configure the damage. Finally, it was observed that, for those who defend the indemnification by affectionate abandonment, such indemnification does not just have a indemnity character, but also a pedagogical function, in sense of bringing to surface arguments concerning to the resulting responsibilities of paternity.
dc.description.resumo: Propõe-se, através do presente trabalho, verificar o cabimento da responsabilização civil na relação paterno-filial e a consequente indenização por danos morais decorrente do abandono afetivo. Para tanto, realizou-se uma análise da legislação, obras doutrinárias, julgados e artigos, tanto eletrônicos como artigos de revistas especializadas. A opção pelo tema abordado provém da polêmica em torno do assunto que, apesar de estar em pauta há alguns anos, ainda gera inúmeras controvérsias. Constatou-se ao longo do estudo, a obrigação legal dos pais de acompanharem o desenvolvimento do filho, através da convivência, do afeto, da criação e da educação, entre outros deveres parentais, obrigação esta baseada principalmente no princípio da dignidade da pessoa humana. O descaso dos pais, deixando o filho em abandono, viola a integridade do filho, ensejando indenização por dano moral. O estudo do instituto da responsabilidade civil tornou-se necessário, a fim de se verificar quais os pressupostos devem estar presentes para que se configure o dano. Por fim, observou-se que, para os que defendem a indenização por abandono afetivo, tal indenização não tem apenas um caráter indenizatório, mas também uma função pedagógica, no sentido de trazer à tona discussões acerca das responsabilidades decorrentes da paternidade.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Abandono afetivo
dc.subject: Responsabilidade civil
dc.subject: Dignidade humana
dc.subject: Deveres parentais
dc.subject: Dano moral
dc.subject: Indenização
dc.subject: Affectionate abandonment
dc.subject: Civil responsibility
dc.subject: Human dignity
dc.subject: Parental duties
dc.subject: Moral damage
dc.subject: Indemnification
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVILpt_BR
dc.title: Responsabilidade civil por abandono afetivo na relação paterno-filial
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso