Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
laurapintodeluccaabelhaguilhermino.pdf455.91 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dantas, Marcus Eduardo de Carvalho-
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Denis Franco-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Flávio Henrique Silva-
dc.creator: Guilhermino, Laura Pinto de Lucca Abelha-
dc.date.issued: 2014-01-30-
dc.description.abstract: This study addresses the integration of the analysis of the social function of ownership in the conflicts of repossession. There are no provisions in legal analysis about the spatial prediction, but once recognized the social function of ownership as a fundamental principle, it can not be neglected when the possessory protection. Thus, there are two possibilities for integrating the social function of ownership, either as an implicit requirement for possessory claim, is the recognition of the social function as a qualifying factor for the office as just or unjust. To better approach the idea, has been conceptualizing institutes like tenure, social function of property, social function of ownership, repossession. Was also performed analysis of case law, to the end to see how the courts have treated the question.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho pretende abordar a inserção da análise da função social da posse nos conflitos de reintegração de posse. Não há previsão expressa no ordenamento jurídico acerca da análise, porém, uma vez reconhecida a função social da posse como princípio fundamental, ela não pode ser negligenciada quando da tutela possessória. Sendo assim, verificam-se duas possibilidades de inserção da função social da posse, seja como um requisito implícito para o pleito possessório, seja pelo reconhecimento da função social como fator para qualificação da posse como justa ou injusta. Para melhor abordagem da ideia, tem-se a conceituação de institutos como da posse, função social da propriedade, função social da posse, reintegração de posse. Foi realizada, ainda, análise da jurisprudência, para a o fim de perceber como os Tribunais vêm tratando a questão.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Posse
dc.subject: Função social da posse
dc.subject: Função social da propriedade
dc.subject: Reintegração de posse
dc.subject: Possession
dc.subject: Social function of possession
dc.subject: Social function of property
dc.subject: Repossession
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Os reflexos da função social da posse na reintegração de posse
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso