Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
luisricardodafonsecaduarte.pdf202.78 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Andrade, Mario Cesar da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Mendes, Brahwlio Soares de Moura Ribeiro-
dc.contributor.referee2: Reis, Fellipe Guerra David-
dc.creator: Duarte, Luis Ricardo da Fonseca-
dc.date.issued: 2014-01-31-
dc.description.abstract: This paper looks to analyze the regulatory power of the National Counsel of Education related to the definition of the literature books components of the programmatic content of the schools and to provide criteria to its delimitation. As evidenced by the polemical legal opinion 15/2010, the regulatory competence is exercised on a case-by-case basis by the National Counsel of Education, which puts basic postulates of a Democratic State of Law at risk, such as legality and legal security. In order to reach the objective, this study starts with the analysis of the legislation related to the competences of the National Counsel of Education and with doctrinal lessons about regulatory power, discretion and its limits. The theory of administrative limitation by Schmidt-Assmann provides useful parameters to the limitation of the administrative discretion in the context of the regulatory competence. The conjugation of this theory with the normative content of the regulatory competence of the Counsel allows the establishment of more solid criteria to the limitation of this power, leading thus to the conclusion that the specific resolutions are propositional and that the normative function of the Counsel must be confined to the establishment of general directives to the education institutions of the country.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho busca analisar o poder regulamentar do Conselho Nacional de Educação com relação à definição das obras literárias componentes do conteúdo programático das escolas e fornecer critérios para sua delimitação. Conforme evidenciado pelo polêmico Parecer 15/2010, a competência regulamentar é exercida de uma forma um tanto quanto casuística pelo Conselho Nacional de Educação, o que põe em risco postulados básicos de um Estado Democrático de Direito, como legalidade e segurança jurídica. Para se alcançar o objetivo, parte-se da análise da legislação referente às competências do Conselho e de ensinamentos doutrinários acerca de poder regulamentar, discricionariedade e seus limites. A teoria da limitação administrativa de Schmidt-Assmann fornece um arcabouço de parâmetros úteis à limitação da discricionariedade administrativa no contexto do exercício da competência regulamentar. A conjugação dessa teoria com o conteúdo normativo da competência regulamentar do Conselho permite o estabelecimento de critérios mais sólidos à limitação deste poder, concluindo-se pelo caráter propositivo das resoluções de natureza específica emanadas deste órgão, cuja função normativa deve cingir-se ao estabelecimento de diretrizes gerais às instituições de ensino do país.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Conselho Nacional de Educação
dc.subject: Poder regulamentar
dc.subject: Limitação
dc.subject: Competências do Conselho Nacional de Educação
dc.subject: Discricionariedade
dc.subject: Teoria da limitação administrativa
dc.subject: National Counsel of Education
dc.subject: Regulatory power
dc.subject: Limitation
dc.subject: Competences of the National Counsel of Education
dc.subject: Discretion
dc.subject: Theory of administrative limitation
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Limitações ao poder regulamentar do Conselho Nacional de Educação na definição das obras componentes do conteúdo programático das escolas
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso