https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4401
File | Description | Size | Format | |
cristianaribeirodasilva.pdf | 474.63 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Castro, Fernando Guilhon de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Martins, Dorival Cirne de Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Cristiana Ribeiro da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-12-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to analyze the arbitration of the value of the fine as an instrument to criminalize the strike movement. To do so, from the perspective of the mandatory action of the Unions during a strike, we carried out doctrinal research about the history, concept and goals of the strike and analysis of the different Courts’ positions about the increase of the fine in this institute. Relating them, we intend to demonstrate that the declaration of abuse of the right to strike, along with a high fine application in preliminary injunction, offends this right, prevents the action of the Unions, incriminates the strike movement, setting a highly detrimental obstacle to the organization of the working class in its claims and prevents them from defending their interests for better working conditions and, consequently, better life conditions. Thus, after refined analysis of the jurisprudence, in particular labor’s cases, we realized that it is necessary to standardize jurisprudence through the issue of a judicial precedent in line with the understanding of the Superior Courts, which have been deciding for the mitigation of the fine or for the statement of legality of the strike. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho objetivou analisar o valor arbitrado na cominação da multa como instrumento capaz de criminalizar o movimento grevista. Para tanto, sob a ótica da atuação obrigatória do ente sindical na greve, realizou-se pesquisa doutrinária acerca da historicidade, conceito e objetivos da greve e análise dos diferentes posicionamentos dos tribunais quanto à majoração da multa nesse instituto. Relacionando-os pretendemos demonstrar que a declaração de abusividade da greve, em sede de liminar com cominação de multa elevada ofende o exercício desse direito, inviabiliza a atuação do sindicato, incrimina o movimento paredista, configurando obstáculo altamente prejudicial à organização da classe operária na reivindicação e defesa de seus interesses por melhores condições de trabalho, consequentemente, de vida. Desse modo, após análise apurada da jurisprudência, em especial, a trabalhista chegamos à conclusão da necessidade de uniformização jurisprudencial através de súmula consentânea com o entendimento dos Tribunais Superiores, nos quais tem se decidido ou pela minoração do valor da multa ou pela declaração de não abusividade da greve. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aplicação majorada da multa durante a greve | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inviabilização da atuação sindical | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Necessidade de súmula | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Increased fine application during the strike | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Impracticability of union activity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Need for precedents | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Criminalização dos movimentos grevistas: o valor arbitrado na cominação da multa como instrumento incriminalizador dos movimentos grevistas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |