Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
lauramostaropimentel.pdf494.16 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vieira, Fernanda Maria da Costa-
dc.contributor.referee1: Silveira, Cláudia Maria Toledo da-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mendes, Brahwlio Soares de Moura Ribeiro-
dc.creator: Pimentel, Laura Mostaro-
dc.date.issued: 2014-07-18-
dc.description.abstract: The discussion brought by this academic work includes juridical field, gender relationship, sociology and studies concerning the judiciary, given that it intends to analyze the connection between the juridical field and the gender relationship, through the opinion expressed by female judges. Observing that power relationships exists inside the juridical field and that the gender relationship is one of those, it’s offered an investigation about how is constructed the connection between the juridical field and this specific power relationship. The investigation is based on testimonials and data originated from answers given by female judges to structured and semi-structured opinion researches, also performing opinion interviews at Juiz de Fora, as examples to the analyzed information. Were compared answers and data obtained by those researches concerning quantitative information about the presence of female judges and qualitative information about their relation with coworkers and those under their jurisdiction, looking to realize an analyzes the points the relevance the gender relationship holds to the judiciary.
dc.description.resumo: A discussão trazida pelo presente trabalho insere-se nos campos do direito, da sociologia e dos estudos sobre o poder judiciário, já que busca analisar a existência da relação entre o campo jurídico e a relação de gênero, através da opinião de magistradas. Considerando que relações de poder estão presentes também dentro do campo do direito e que a relação de gênero é uma delas, propõe-se uma investigação de como ocorre a conexão entre o direito e essa relação de poder específica. A investigação baseia-se em depoimentos e dados oriundos de respostas dadas por magistradas a pesquisas estruturadas e semiestruturadas de opinião, com a realização de entrevistas em Juiz de Fora como exemplificador dos dados analisados. Foram comparadas as respostas e dados obtidos nestas pesquisas quanto a parâmetros quantitativos da presença de magistradas e qualitativos da relação destas com seus colegas de trabalho e jurisdicionados, buscando realizar análise que indique a relevância da relação de gênero para a magistratura.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Relação de gênero
dc.subject: Judiciário
dc.subject: Sociologia jurídica
dc.subject: Campo jurídico
dc.subject: Gender relationship
dc.subject: Judiciary
dc.subject: Sociology of law
dc.subject: Juridical field
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Fazendo gênero: percepção e atuação da magistratura de Juiz de Fora
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso