https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4192
File | Description | Size | Format | |
amandafelizardosilva.pdf | 398.26 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Martins, Plinio Lacerda | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Curi, Abdalla Daniel | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Salles, Raquel Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Amanda Felizardo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-12-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to outline the contours of the current abuse of right conduct, specifically in the context of the right to complain. Longs to analyze the principles, theories and concepts inherent to it, and the exposure of current problems and perspectives. For this, research in books, articles, electronic journals, materials found on the Internet, as well as rulings of higher courts were held. Importantly, the main source used is the judgment of Nidia Correa Lima federal judge of the Court of Justice of the Federal District and the Territories, for all essential critical thinking espoused in exposed positions. The study concluded that it is essential to clarify that the right to claim to be exercised in a reasoned and reasonable manner so that the consumer does not occur in abuse. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Objetiva o presente trabalho delinear os contornos atuais das condutas do abuso de direito, mais especificamente no âmbito do direito de reclamar. Anseia analisar os princípios, teorias e conceitos a ele inerentes, além da exposição de problemas e perspectivas atuais. Para tanto, foram realizadas pesquisas em livros, artigos, revistas eletrônicas, materiais encontrados na internet, bem como a jurisprudência dos tribunais superiores. É importante frisar que a principal fonte utilizada é o acordão da desembargadora Nídia Corrêa Lima do Tribunal de Justiça do Distrito Federal e dos Territórios, imprescindível para todo o senso crítico exposto nos posicionamentos defendidos. A conclusão do estudo esclarecerá que é imprescindível que o direito de reclamar seja exercido de maneira fundamentada e razoável para que o consumidor não ocorra em abuso. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito de reclamar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Abuso de direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Boa-fé | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito potestativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Right to complain | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Abuse of law | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Good faith | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Potestative right | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO CIVIL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Abuso do direito de reclamar | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |