https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4133
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thayzamatosmoreira.pdf | 457.11 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guedes, Clarissa Diniz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Faria, Márcio Carvalho | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lopes, Laís Almeida de Souza | - |
dc.creator | Moreira, Thayza Matos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-12-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is dedicated to analyzing the devaluation of the testimonial evidence and the consequent damages in the right to the test. Therefore, a study of the evidential limitations related to the testimonial test imposed by the Brazilian legislation will be made. Next, a critical observation of the jurisprudence of the Superior Court of Justice will be promoted in order to demonstrate that the current interpretation of these devices that limit the use of testimonial evidence leads to the devaluation of this evidence and to the affront to the very system of persuasion rational; In addition to producing defense and confusion between the plans for admissibility and assessment of evidence. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho se dedica a analisar a desvalorização da prova testemunhal e os consequentes prejuízos no direito à prova. Para tanto, far-se-á um estudo das limitações probatórias atinentes à prova testemunhal impostas pela legislação brasileira. Em seguida, promover-se-á a observação crítica da jurisprudência do Superior Tribunal de Justiça a fim de se demonstrar que a atual interpretação conferida a estes dispositivos limitadores da utilização da prova testemunhal conduz à desvalorização deste meio de prova e à afronta ao próprio sistema da persuasão racional; além de produzir cerceamento de defesa e confusão entre os planos da admissibilidade e valoração da prova. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo civil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito à prova | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prova testemunhal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Limitações probatórias | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Persuasão racional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Civil process | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Right to proof | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Testimonial evidence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Probationary limitations | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rational persuasion | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Defense restraint | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL | pt_BR |
dc.title | A desvalorização da prova testemunhal e os reflexos no direito à prova: análise da admissibilidade à valoração | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |