https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4129
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thobiasdepaivacamargo.pdf | 326.28 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Duarte, Luciana Gaspar Melquíades | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mello, Elizabete Rosa de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Calegari, Priscilla de Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Camargo, Thobias de Paiva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-02-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The motivation of administrative acts is a legal standard conformer of public legal regime. Although it isn’t explicitly expressed in the Constitution (BRAZIL, 1988) is widely recognized as a constitutional norm resulting from the adoption of a Democratic State. After extensive literature review it is noticed, however, that this rule has no legal density, which impairs their actual understanding and applicability. Thereby, through a deductive analysis of qualitative sources, aimed to supplement this gap. Therefore this study was based on postpositivist theories: of legal rules, the Constitution’s normative force of the and Constitution’ normative force, the theory of legal argument was also fundamental for this research, seeig set rules that enable the rationality of discourse and, likewise, concerns of ensuring the rights and ensuring the rights and systemic unit. Theroby, the legal nature of motivation and its relationship to the act administrative was determined. Tthe elements of motivation, the timing of its applicability, the benefits to society of their effectiveness and some of the pitfalls to be overcome for effective implementation of this standard were also defined and described. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A motivação dos atos administrativos é uma norma jurídica conformadora do regime jurídico publicístico. Muito embora não esteja explicitamente expressa na Constituição (BRASIL, 1988) é amplamente reconhecida como norma constitucional decorrente da adoção do Estado Democrático. Após ampla revisão de literatura percebe-se, porém, que esta norma carece de densidade jurídica, o que prejudica seu real entendimento e aplicabilidade. Assim, através de uma análise dedutiva de fontes qualitativas, objetivou-se suplementar esta lacuna. Para tanto, o presente estudo se baseou nas teorias pós-positivitas acerca das normas jurídicas: da força normativa da constituição, da argumentação jurídica e, também, da garantia dos direitos e da unidade sistêmica. Dessa forma, foi possível determinar a natureza jurídica da motivação e sua relação com o ato administrativo. Foram definidos e descritos, também, os elementos da motivação, o momento de sua aplicabilidade, os benefícios para a sociedade de sua efetividade e alguns dos percalços a serem superados para a efetiva implementação desta norma. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Motivação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ato administrativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pós-positivismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Motivation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Administrative act | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Post-positivism | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O conteúdo jurídico da motivação dos atos administrativos | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |