https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/401
File | Description | Size | Format | |
tatianakellyfrancodesouzafaria.pdf | 1.11 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rocha, Marlos Bessa Mendes da | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784121D6 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Azevedo, Denilson Santos de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727908H2 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lemos, Daniel Cavalcanti de Albuquerque | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770304E9 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Faria, Tatiana Kelly Franco de Souza | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015-08-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The work has as general theme the primary education in the Vargas government (1930-1945). Our guiding principle is the Organic Law Project of Primary Education, more precisely, the third one that was approved as the Organic Law of Primary Education (LOEP) in 1946, and also the educational policies applied at the material time and the funds that were created in order to fund the primary school. The study period was extended until 1946, focusing on the period between 1938 and 1946. Since Lourenço Filho entry into office in 1938 as Director of the National Institute of Pedagogical Studies (INEP), and due to three attempts to approval of the Draft has been submitted in 1939 1943 and 1944, respectively, and the approval of the Organic Law of Primary Education (LOEP) has been carried out in January 1946, this period has become relevant to our research and work. Also knowing that the referred law was approved on the authorship of Lourenço Filho and that he was an invigorating leader, we also seek to understand how he came at the the Vargas government and how the educator's thinking contributed to the development and approval of the law in question. It is also our goal to have a quick look at the contributions of the Organic Law of primary school, after its approval in 1946, in the scenario of Brazilian education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho tem como tema geral o ensino primário no Governo Vargas (1930-1945). Nosso fio condutor são os Projetos de Lei Orgânica do Ensino Primário, mais especificamente o terceiro que foi aprovado como Lei Orgânica do Ensino Primário (LOEP) em 1946, e ainda a política educacional aplicada na época em questão e os fundos que foram criados a fim de custear o ensino primário no Brasil. O período estudado estendeu-se até 1946, com recorte principal entre 1938 e 1946. Com a posse de Lourenço Filho em 1938 como Diretor do Instituto Nacional de Estudos Pedagógicos (INEP) e devido às três tentativas de aprovação do Anteprojeto terem sido apresentadas em 1939, 1943 e 1944, respectivamente, bem como da aprovação da Lei Orgânica do Ensino Primário (LOEP) ter sido concretizada em Janeiro de 1946, este período tornou-se relevante para nossa pesquisa e trabalho. Sabendo-se ainda que tal Lei foi aprovada sob a lavra de Lourenço Filho e que ele fora um líder renovador, buscamos também compreender como se inseriu no Governo Vargas e de que forma o pensamento do educador contribuiu para a elaboração e aprovação de tal Lei. É também nosso objetivo ter um rápido olhar sobre as contribuições trazidas pela Lei Orgânica do Ensino Primário (LOEP), após sua aprovação em 1946, ao cenário da educação brasileira. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino primário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lei orgânica do ensino primário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lourenço Filho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Primary education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Organic law of primary education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lourenço Filho | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Lourenço Filho e os projetos de lei orgânica do ensino primário (1938 – 1946) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |