Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
kamilarodriguesgarbulha.pdf403.09 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salles, Raquel Bellini de Oliveira-
dc.contributor.referee1: Durço, Karol Araújo-
dc.contributor.referee2: Prado, Tônia Aparecida Tostes do-
dc.creator: Garbulha, Kamila Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-04-
dc.description.abstract: The present study shows the theme of credit agreement under the preventive tutelage of the overindebted consumers, on the basis that the fundamental rights of this consumer must be ensured. Thus, this work analyzes the social function and impact, economical and legal that those credit relations shows, observing the consumer vulnerability and the cooperation duties of the credit provider. Based on the objective good faith and contract’s social function principles, and also on the complexity of the obligation-oriented relationships, it is purposed the adoption of preventive mechanisms for overin-debtedness in favor of the contractors in case of credit operations.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo aborda o tema dos contratos de concessão de crédito sob a tutela preventiva dos consumidores superendividados, partindo da premissa de que os seus direitos fundamentais devem ser assegurados. Assim, o trabalho analisa a função e impacto social, econômico e jurídico que as relações creditícias apresentam, observando a vulnerabilidade do consumidor e os deveres de cooperação dos fornecedores de crédito. Pautando-se nos princípios da boa-fé objetiva e da função social do contrato, bem como na complexidade das relações obrigacionais, propõe-se a adoção de mecanismos preventivos do superendividamento em favor dos contratantes em casos de operações de crédito.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Contrato
dc.subject: Crédito
dc.subject: Superendividamento
dc.subject: Consumidor
dc.subject: Boa-fé
dc.subject: Cooperação
dc.subject: Contract agreement
dc.subject: Overin-debtedness
dc.subject: Consumer
dc.subject: Good faith
dc.subject: Cooperation
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO CIVILpt_BR
dc.title: A função socioeconômica do contrato de concessão de crédito e a tutela preventiva do superendividamento
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso