https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3838
File | Description | Size | Format | |
marciliolimadacunha.pdf | 3.32 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Rubens Luiz | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798779E9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Cleiton de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4792620H7 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, André Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700494H9 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Cunha, Marcilio Lima da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2009-09-08 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this work of research to is to investigate the politics of Evaluation of Performance of the teachers of the state of Minas Gerais. Directly on to the politics of reform of the State, the Evaluation of Teaching Performance appears in a more representative form in Minas Gerais in years 1990, where the some world-wide transformations, with the sprouting of a new order called neoliberalism, will cause significant changes in the educational scene. This research looks for, inside of a historical context, limit the Evaluation of Performance in the decade of 1990 approaching the politics “Minas points the way” and its nuances in the pertaining to school context, until the current days with the program “Shock of Management” of the current government of the State of Minas Gerais. The objective of the work is to know the organization of the process of Evaluation of Performance in Juiz de Fora. Inside of the organization of the process how is the relation between the involved professionals and if the improvement of the quality of education due to teaching evaluation exists.In this context, the quality of the education and the teachers` work are related to the evaluation of teacher performance and it doesn`t changes significantly due to this process. Through a qualitative research, through interviews, it seeks to know the reality of this process in school context, reaching the thought goals, answering questions that belong to the issue in question. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho de pesquisa, procurar-se-á investigar a política de Avaliação de Desempenho dos professores da rede Estadual de Minas Gerais. Diretamente ligada às políticas de reforma do Estado, a Avaliação de Desempenho Docente aparece de forma mais representativa em Minas Gerais nos anos 1990, onde as várias transformações mundiais, com o surgimento de uma nova ordem chamada neoliberalismo, vão causar mudanças significativas no cenário educacional. Esta pesquisa procura, dentro de um contexto histórico, balizar a Avaliação de Desempenho na década de 1990, abordando a política “Minas aponta o caminho” e suas nuances no contexto escolar, até os dias atuais com o programa “Choque de Gestão” do atual governo do Estado de Minas Gerais. O trabalho objetiva conhecer de perto a organização do processo de Avaliação de Desempenho Docente em escolas da rede estadual de ensino, na cidade de Juiz de Fora. Dentro da organização do processo, investiga como se dá a relação entre os profissionais envolvidos e se existe melhoria da qualidade de ensino devido à Avaliação Docente. Neste contexto, a qualidade de ensino e o trabalho docente estão relacionados à Avaliação de Desempenho docente não sofrendo grandes modificações devido a este processo. Dentro de uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, através de entrevistas, buscar-se-á conhecer a realidade deste processo no contexto escolar, procurando-se chegar aos objetivos traçados, respondendo os questionamentos inerentes ao tema em questão. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reforma do Estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação de desempenho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reform of State | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Evaluation of performance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching work | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Avaliação de desempenho profissional: seus desdobramentos no contexto escolar | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |