Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
roneypolatodecastro.pdf1.45 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferrari, Anderson-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4758980A6
dc.contributor.referee1: Marques, Luciana Pacheco-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727347P8
dc.contributor.referee2: Camargo, Ana-
dc.creator: Castro, Roney Polato de-
dc.date.issued: 2008-04-01-
dc.description.abstract: Appropriating of the characteristics of “movement”, “unpredictability” and “inconstancy” of travellings, the research has focused on the “senses” and the “possibilities” that the “presence” of the Love-Sexual Education Program (LSEP) has mobilized in its participants that act in three county public schools in Juiz de Fora (MG). The work presents the analysis undertaken from some specific themes: sexuality, sexual education, identity formation, subject production, power relationship in the school and teaching formation. The theoreticalmethodological reference that builds a foundation for the analysis is anchored in the postestructured perspective and in the theory by the philosopher Michel Foucault, allowing the development and the multiplication of questions, without the objective of presenting answers or definitive conclusions. The main questions of the research, that gave occasion to several others, were: what senses are attributed to LSEP by teachers ant other professional(s) that participate of its “capacitation”? Which types of subjects are produced and what do these subjects produce in the contexts of LSEP actions? Which possibilities do these subjects see for LSEP and for sexual education in school? The problems point to the different forms to which LSEP associates itself to school quotidian, incorporating itself to power relationships present in these space. This allows is to argue that the program acts as technology of subject and identity productions, turning available determined forms of comprehending and living the love-sexual relationships.
dc.description.resumo: Apropriando-se das características de “movimento”, “imprevisibilidade” e “inconstância” das viagens, a pesquisa teve como foco os “sentidos” e as “possibilidades” que a “presença” do Programa de Educação Afetivo-Sexual (PEAS) mobilizou em seus participantes que atuam em três escolas municipais de Juiz de Fora (MG). A dissertação apresenta as análises empreendidas a partir de alguns temas específicos: sexualidade, educação sexual, formação de identidades, produção de sujeitos, relações de poder na escola e formação docente. A referência teórico-metodológica que embasa as análises está ancorada na perspectiva pósestruturalista e nas teorizações do filósofo Michel Foucault, permitindo o fomento e a multiplicação das questões, sem o objetivo de apresentar respostas ou conclusões definitivas. As principais questões da pesquisa, que deram margem a diversas outras, foram: que sentidos são atribuídos ao PEAS por professoras e outros profissionais(as) que participam de sua “capacitação”? Que tipos de sujeitos são produzidos e o que estes sujeitos produzem nos contextos de ações do PEAS? Que possibilidades esses sujeitos vêem para o PEAS e para a educação sexual na escola? As problematizações apontam para as formas diversas pelas quais o PEAS se associa ao cotidiano da escola, incorporando-se às relações de poder presentes nesse espaço. Isso nos permite argumentar que o programa atua como tecnologia de produção de sujeitos e identidades, disponibilizando determinadas formas de compreender e vivenciar as relações afetivo-sexuais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Programa de Educação Afetivo-Sexual (PEAS)
dc.subject: Sexualidade
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Identidades
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Love-Sexual Education Program (LSEP)
dc.subject: Sexuality
dc.subject: Teaching formation
dc.subject: Identities
dc.subject: School
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: “Apertem os cintos”... uma viagem pelos sentidos e possibilidades do Programa de Educação Afetivo-Sexual (PEAS)
dc.type: Dissertação