https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3738
File | Description | Size | Format | |
raissacristinaarantes.pdf | 985.36 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cunha, Elcemir Paço | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4751178Y1 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Xavier, Wescley Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4710155Y9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Ednéia Alves de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4559525Z1 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Arantes, Raíssa Cristina | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-10-31 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The study, that takes place in the Social Service Postgraduate Program of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora refers to an analysis of three works of Nicos Poulantzas, to extract from the author his analysis about the bureaucracy of the State and the class struggle, so that it could make possible to catch what are the contributions and limits of the author's research for a study of social movements. The author's works that were under analysis are: The Political Power and Social Classes, the Social Classes in the Capitalism of Today and The State, The Power, The Socialism. By analyzing the class struggle in face to the demands of antagonistic classes against the development of the capitalism, the works studied provide aids to a current analysis of the new direction taken by the forms of organization of the working class, providing a dense and necessary study on social movements and the relationship between the working class and the capitalist State. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O estudo, que neste espaço se propõe ao Programa de Pós Graduação em Serviço Social da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, se refere a um estudo de três obras de Nicos Poulantzas, para extrair do autor suas análises acerca da Burocracia de Estado e da luta de classes, para então apreender quais são as contribuições e os limites das pesquisas do autor para um estudo dos movimentos sociais. As obras do autor analisadas são O Poder Político e as Classes Sociais, As Classes Sociais no Capitalismo Hoje e O Estado, O Poder, O Socialismo. Ao analisar a luta de classes, e o papel da burocracia do Estado diante das demandas das classes antagônicas frente ao desenvolvimento do capitalismo, as obras estudadas dão subsídio para uma análise atual dos novos rumos tomados pelas formas de organização da classe trabalhadora, propiciando um denso e necessário estudo sobre os movimentos sociais e a relação da classe trabalhadora com o Estado Capitalista. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Burocracia de Estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Movimentos sociais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Luta de classes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | State bureaucracy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social movements | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Class struggle | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estado e luta de classes: contribuições e limites de Poulantzas para o estudo do movimento dos trabalhadores | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |