https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3591
File | Description | Size | Format | |
samaradelgadoderesende.pdf | 753.63 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello, Elizabete Rosa de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Duarte, Luciana Gaspar Melquíades | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Corrêa, Leonardo Alves | - |
dc.creator | Resende, Samara Delgado de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-11-29 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to provide an analysis of the tax incidence of crowdfunding relations in Brazil. Although this is a recent institute, still little studied, the collective financing through internet sites has moved many resources, with the most varied objectives, from simple donations to acquiring shares in companies. From the perspective of post-positivism and through an exploratory research, with the study of national and international articles and publications, an analysis of the modalities of crowdfunding was made, in order to differentiate them to facilitate the negotiated understanding established. They were divided into: financing without financial return; Financing of existing or developing products; Financing with financial return; Investment clubs. Taxes are then analyzed, specifically IR, IOF, ITCMD, ICMS, ISS, covering the legislation pertaining to each one, its subjects active and passive, material aspects and generating facts. Together with the analysis of each tax, a tax subsumption judgment is carried out to gauge the tax-generating facts in crowdfunding business relations. It is concluded that, although our tax legislation does not provide for an express hypothesis of incidence on collective financing, especially since it is a recent phenomenon, the current legislation is capable of covering the juridical relationships established by it. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo tecer uma análise sobre os impostos incidentes das relações de crowdfunding no Brasil. Embora este seja um instituto recente, ainda pouco estudado, o financiamento coletivo por meio de sites de internet tem movimentado muitos recursos, com os mais variados objetivos, desde simples doações até aquisição de ações de empresas. Sob a ótica do pós-positivismo e por meio de uma pesquisa exploratória, com o estudo de artigos e publicações nacionais e internacionais, foi feita uma análise das modalidades de crowdfunding, a fim de diferenciá-las para facilitar a compreensão negocial estabelecida. Foram divididas em: financiamento sem retorno financeiro; financiamento de produtos, existentes ou em desenvolvimento; financiamento com retorno financeiro; clubes de investimento. Em seguida, são analisados os impostos, especificamente o IR, IOF, ITCMD, ICMS, ISS, abrangendo a legislação atinente a cada um, seus sujeitos ativo e passivo, aspectos materiais e fatos geradores. Juntamente com a análise de cada imposto, é realizado um juízo de subsunção tributária para aferição dos fatos geradores dos impostos nas relações negociais de crowdfunding. Chega-se à conclusão que, embora nosso ordenamento tributário não preveja hipótese expressa de incidência aos financiamentos coletivos, sobretudo por ser um fenômeno recente, a legislação atual é capaz de abranger as relações jurídicas por ele estabelecidas. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crowdfunding | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Financiamento coletivo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito tributário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Impostos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crowdfunding | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collective financing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tax law | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Taxes | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO TRIBUTARIO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise sobre os impostos incidentes nas relações de crowdfunding no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |