https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3393
File | Description | Size | Format | |
juliocesarcoelho.pdf | 3.09 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinheiro, Marta de Araújo | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785125H7 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pimenta, Francisco José Paoliello | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788558J9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sousa, Paulo César Castro de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4795891U6 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Coelho, Julio Cesar | - |
dc.date.issued | 2009-05-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The object of this study is the e-Government (e-Gov), which is understood as a device able to give conditions to a communicative process that allows to create, to collect, to organize, to transfer and to share knowledge and information. These actions may be useful in the decision process, in managing public policy and citizen inclusion as a producer of collective knowledge in an Information Society. The research evaluated the communicative possibilities from governmental official sites from USA, Portugal and Parana State of Brazil. According to the official sites evaluated, the USA government is which give opportunity to participation and collaboration of the citizens, whereas Portugal official site is the most advanced concerned to ofter good and shphisticated services to citizens and companies. The official site of Parana government shows (presents) well succeded experiences such as the Use of Public Money site (transparency), the use of tools and applications to attend educators, students, school and community at the site Education Day By Day, and the use of Free Software in public informaties services in the three examples the main characteristic is that the communication is centered in the transmitter (only from the government to the society). As the final proposal we present a model of official site to Juiz de For a City Hall that allows a better interaction between government and citizies. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O objeto de estudo da dissertação é o Governo Eletrônico (e-Gov) compreendido como um dispositivo capaz de condicionar processos comunicativos que permitem criar, coletar, organizar, transferir e compartilhar conhecimentos e informações que podem servir para a tomada de decisões, para a gestão de políticas públicas e para a inclusão do cidadão como produtor de conhecimento coletivo na Sociedade da Informação. A pesquisa avaliou as possibilidades comunicativas dos portais governamentais dos EUA, de Portugal e do Governo do Paraná. Dos portais governamentais avaliados, o do governo norte-americano é o que melhor usa o blog como espaço para a participação e colaboração, enquanto o portal de Portugal é o mais avançado no que se refere à prestação e à sofisticação de serviços oferecidos aos cidadãos e às empresas. O portal do governo do Paraná oferece experiências bem sucedidas como a criação do portal Gestão do Dinheiro Público (transparência), a construção de ferramentas e aplicativos para atender educadores, alunos, escola e comunidade no “Portal Dia a Dia Educação” e a utilização de Software Livre na informática pública. O que nos três casos predomina é a comunicação centrada no emissor (só do governo para a sociedade). Como proposta final, apresenta-se um modelo de portal para a Prefeitura de Juiz de Fora que permita uma melhor interação entre governo e cidadãos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Comunicação Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Comunicação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | E-Gov | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dispositivo comunicacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociedade da informação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prefeitura de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.subject | E-gov | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Communicative device | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Information society | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Juiz de For a city hall | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | E-Gov e comunicação: estudo do portal da prefeitura de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |