https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3311
File | Description | Size | Format | |
joãopedrodossantos.pdf | 192.75 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello, Elizabete Rosa de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Duarte, Luciana Gaspar Melquiades | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rosa, Waleska Marcy | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Santos, João Pedro dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-07-18 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Religious freedom of temples of any cult and a constitutional limitation the power to tax, and works as a legal instrument for the promotion of religious freedom, which is a fundamental right. It is approached about the constitutional nuances about the tax immunities, analyzing the fundamentals as justified. However, the goal is to show that one religious immunity has not met with its essential tasks and, therefore, a need arises that such either institute revised. It presents situations which, churches are used paragraph private interests promotion and realization of illicit activities, as tax evasion and money laundering. At from the bibliographical analysis and actual, is observed if that brazilian legislation lacks what rules governing the activity of religious institutions, and finally, are presented legal proposals in order to solve the problems hiccup light of the democratic rule of law. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A imunidade religiosa dos templos de qualquer culto é uma limitação constitucional ao poder de tributar, e funciona como instrumento jurídico de promoção da liberdade religiosa, que é um direito fundamental. Aborda-se as nuances constitucionais acerca das imunidades tributárias, analisando os fundamentos que as justificam. O objetivo é demonstrar que a imunidade religiosa não tem atendido suas finalidades essenciais e, por esse motivo, surge a necessidade que tal instituto seja revisado. Apresentam-se situações nas quais, igrejas são utilizadas para promoção de interesses privados e, até realização de atividades ilícitas, como a sonegação fiscal e a lavagem de dinheiro. A partir da análise bibliográfica, observa-se que a legislação brasileira carece de normas que regulamente a atividade das instituições religiosas e, por fim, são apresentadas propostas jurídicas para tentar solucionar os problemas sob a luz do Estado democrático de Direito. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Imunidades tributárias | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Imunidade dos templos de qualquer culto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Liberdade religiosa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direitos fundamentais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tax immunities | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Immunity of temples of any cult | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Religious freedom | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fundamental rights | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO TRIBUTARIO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estudos críticos sobre a imunidade religiosa | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |