Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
camilaalvessilva.pdf436.66 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Leandro Oliveira-
dc.contributor.referee1: Rodrigues, Ellen Cristina Carmo
dc.contributor.referee2: Almeida Neto, João Beccon de
dc.creator: Silva, Camila Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2016-07-20-
dc.description.abstract: This work will show the Plea Bargaining, institute that gains strength with the notoriety of organized crime, consisting of the accused or suspect confession and subsequent fellow's denunciation in the delitiva contract, in exchange for benefits to be negotiated in an agreement with the prosecution , and subsequently ratified by the Magistrate. Elucidate also the evolution of Premial Law in Brazil and in the foreign legislation, from which it was imported. It is noticed that the use of the institute in the current national scenario is still the subject of debate, mainly because of the great controversies surrounding its implementation, even with the recent Law 12.850/13, which dealt with this particular theme, are there contrary and favorable arguments. Thus, from the critical analysis of the institute, especially in the light of the Constitution, with the aim of unravel if its use compromises the effectiveness of rights and prestigious principles by national law, leading to reflection if the plea bargaining is really necessary and appropriate.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho explanará sobre a delação premiada, instituto que ganha força com a notoriedade da criminalidade organizada, consistente na confissão do acusado ou suspeito e posterior delação de companheiro na empreitada delitiva, em troca de benefícios que serão negociados em um acordo com o Ministério Público, sendo, posteriormente, homologado pelo Magistrado. Elucidará, também, a evolução do direito premial no Brasil e na legislação estrangeira, de onde foi importado. Percebe-se que a utilização do instituto no atual cenário nacional ainda é objeto de debate, sobretudo em razão das grandes controvérsias que envolvem sua aplicação, mesmo com a recente lei 12.850/13, que tratou designadamente do tema, encontra argumentos contrários e favoráveis. Assim, a partir da análise crítica do instituto, mormente à luz da Constituição Federal, com o fito de desvendar se sua utilização compromete a efetividade de direitos e princípios prestigiados pelo ordenamento nacional, levando a reflexão se a delação é realmente necessária e adequada.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Delação Premiada
dc.subject: Crime organizado
dc.subject: Provas
dc.subject: Ética
dc.subject: Plea Bargaining
dc.subject: Organized Crime
dc.subject: Evidence
dc.subject: Ethic
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: A delação premiada como instrumento de combate ao crime organizado: uma visão entre a ética e o punitivismo
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso