Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
elizabethblancopardoreis.pdf34.74 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Marcelo Câmara dos-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4768494P4
dc.contributor.referee1: Menezes, Marcus Bessa de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4776718D0
dc.contributor.referee2: Kistemann Junior, Marco Aurélio-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4537856E4
dc.creator: Reis, Elizabeth Blanco Pardo-
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-14-
dc.description.abstract: The present work if considered to verify the cause of the students of the nineth years of the state schools of Parintins capsizes presenting resulted unsatisfactory when submitted to the external evaluation carried through by the SADEAM in it disciplines Mathematics, although the index of approval presented in the school to be high. For the development of the research, they had been used analysis of evaluations collected next to the professors who work with the nineth years in seven state schools of Parintins and questionnaires directed to these professors with intention to verify the full fulfilment of the pertaining to school resume and its conceptions on the evaluations. The work presents one brief description of the external evaluations and describes some of its characteristics, as well as brings some conceptions and functions of the evaluation and its important paper in the process to teach and the process to learn under the light of the authors as Libâneo (2004), Hoffmann (2005), Hadji (2001) and Of Ambrósio (1996). In elapsing of the research, one perceived that it exists distanciamentos of the questions of the external evaluations that they search to evaluate the abilities of the students through problems and the ones that are proposals for the professors in the internal evaluations.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho se propôs a verificar a causa de os alunos dos nonos anos das escolas estaduais de Parintins virem apresentando resultados insatisfatórios quando submetidos à avaliação externa realizada pelo SADEAM na disciplina Matemática, apesar de o índice de aprovação apresentado na escola ser alto. Para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa, foram utilizados análise de avaliações coletadas junto aos professores que trabalham com os nonos anos em sete escolas estaduais de Parintins e questionários dirigidos a esses professores com o intuito de verificar o pleno cumprimento do currículo escolar e suas concepções sobre as avaliações. O trabalho apresenta uma breve descrição das avaliações externas e descreve algumas de suas características, bem como traz algumas concepções e funções da avaliação e seu importante papel no processo de ensinar e no processo de aprender sob a luz dos autores como Libâneo (2004), Hoffmann (2005), Hadji (2001) e D‟Ambrósio (1996). No decorrer da pesquisa, percebeu-se que existe distanciamentos das questões das avaliações externas que buscam avaliar as habilidades dos alunos através de problemas e as que são propostas pelos professores nas avaliações internas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: SADEAMpt_BR
dc.subject: Avaliação
dc.subject: Rendimento escolar
dc.subject: Desempenho
dc.subject: SADEAMpt_BR
dc.subject: Evaluation
dc.subject: Pertaining to school income
dc.subject: Performance
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: As avaliações em matemática no nono ano em Parintins/AM: contradições entre rendimento e desempenho
dc.type: Dissertação