https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2999
File | Description | Size | Format | |
aldeirantonionetorocha.pdf | 234.39 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lemgruber, Marcio Silveira | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4792896Y4 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Renato | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Freitas, Maria Tereza | - |
dc.creator | Rocha, Aldeir Antônio Neto | - |
dc.date.issued | 2008 | - |
dc.description.abstract | With the eyes full up by the theories of enunciation and language proposed by Bakhtin and full up with Paulo Freire’s diagolicity and specially full up by the Theory of Argumentation by Clain Perelman d Olbrechts-Tyteca. This research explored concepts like sense, the understanding, the use of a language that brings to the students the capacity to argument among other ideas, all of this was researched with the proposal of understand how the Argumentation Theory can contribute to make the pedagogic practice of the dialogic in the Chemistry teaching. The main object of this investigation was done by the use of analogies to argument about the process in the teaching and learning of Chemistry in the classrooms in the High School. Several aspects permeated the argumentation . Among of them , I emphasized these subjects: the importance of the language in the classroom; the importance in the students’ condition for a previous knowledge; the value of to built a scientific knowledge; the importance of the audience in the building of the discourse; the signification and importance of the cultural and social surrounding in the development of the scientific knowledge and in the students formation. How a central focus, the power of the use of analogies like a tool (point) to study Chemistry. With the analysis of some didactic Chemistry books collection, I got see the frequency, the nature, the power and the limitations in the analogies used by the authors of these analyzed didactic books. Another point was the conversation with some teachers who exposed their knowledge degree about these argumentative recourses. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Com o olhar atravessado pelas teorias de enunciação e linguagem propostas por Bakhtin, pela dialogicidade de Paulo Freire, e, especialmente, pela teoria da argumentação de Chaïm Perelman o Olbrechts-Tyteca, este trabalho buscou discutir elementos para uma prática dialógica no Ensino de Química. O objeto principal da investigação foi a utilização de analogias como recurso argumentativo e ferramenta para o processo de aprendizagem-ensino de Química, em salas de aula do Ensino Médio. Diversos aspectos permearam a discussão, dentro os quais, destaquei: o papel da linguagem dentro da sala de aula; a importância das condições prévias dos alunos; a construção do conhecimento científico, a importância do auditório na construção dos discursos, a significação e importância do meio social e cultural no desenvolvimento do conhecimento científico e na formação dos estudantes, e, como foco central, o potencial do uso de analogias como ferramenta para o estudo Química. Com a análise de algumas coleções de livros didáticos de Química, busquei perceber a freqüência e a natureza das analogias utilizadas pelos autores. Outro procedimento foram entrevistas com professores a respeito da maneira como trabalham tais recursos argumentativos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de química | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Argumentação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Analogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Argumentation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Analogies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Study chemistry | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Metáforas-andaime: as analogias como recurso argumentativo no ensino de química | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |