https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2528
File | Description | Size | Format | |
alessandracostacampos.pdf | 1.19 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | O CAPS AD e o atendimento aos usuários de drogas ilícitas em Juiz de Fora |
Author: | Campos, Alessandra Costa |
First Advisor: | Santos, Cláudia Mônica dos |
Referee Member: | Lima, Rita de Cássia Cavalcante |
Referee Member: | Eieras, Alexandra Aparecida Leite Toffanetto Seabra |
Resumo: | A atual política de drogas brasileira trouxe alterações no que diz respeito ao tratamento usualmente destinado aos usuários. Destacou-se na última década a implantação dos Centros de Atenção Psicossocial Alcóol Drogas (CAPS AD). O documento ―Política do Ministério da Saúde para Atenção aos Usuários de Alcool e Outras Drogas‖ assinalou a necessidade de se estabelecer políticas capazes de promover a atenção à população infantojuvenil em todos os níveis. Não observamos, todavia, neste documento, a adoção de metodologias concretas para o atendimento desta população. Este estudo objetivou analisar a contribuição do CAPS AD de Juiz de Fora/ MG, recém-instalado no município, no atendimento aos adolescentes usuários de drogas ilícitas encaminhados pela Vara da Infância e Juventude (VIJ/TJMG). Para isso, realizamos entrevistas junto à assistente social do CAPS AD-jf e a nove adolescentes atendidos pela VIJ, que aceitaram participar da pesquisa, sendo aplicados aos mesmos questionários semi-abertos. A conclusão do estudo apontou para o nãodesenvolvimento, no equipamento juizdeforano, de metodologias específicas voltadas para o público adolescente, sendo o atendimento, inclusive, restrito quanto a determinados procedimentos (a exemplo das oficinas), os quais são realizados exclusivamente pela população adulta. Diante do estudo realizado, avaliamos serem ainda tímidos os avanços obtidos a partir da nova política de drogas brasileira no que tange à interlocução adolescência e drogas. |
Abstract: | The most recent Brazilian politics on drugs has brought changes in regards to the treatment usually offered to the users. During the last decad what has been in the forefront is the opening of centers of psychological and social attention for alcohol and drugs (CAPS AD). The document ―Health Ministry‘s Politics for the attention to the users of alcohol and other drugs‖ presented the need of establishing politics that are able to promote the attention to the child-adolescent public in all levels. Although, one cannot observe, in this document, the adoption of concrete methodologies for the care of this population. This study has had as an objective to analyze the contribution of the CAPS AD in Juiz de Fora / MG, recently created in the county, caring for teenage users of illicit drugs that have been sent by the Child and Adolescent Court (VIT/TJMG). To achieve this we interviewed nine teenagers, accompanied by the Social Worker of the program CAPS AD – JF, cared for by the program (VIJ), that willingly accepted to participate in the research, with whom the same questionnaire was applied. The conclusion of the study brought forth the under development of the equipment in Juiz de Fora, the specific methodologies focusing the teenage public, being that the care, including, restricted as determined procedures (as an example the work shops), that are practiced exclusively by the adult population. The present study allows us to evaluate that there are still advances to be made, based on the new Brazilian drug politics in regards to the teenage drug use. |
Keywords: | Adolescência Drogas Política de drogas Teenager Drugs Drug politics |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2528 |
Issue Date: | 31-Aug-2010 |