https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2501
File | Description | Size | Format | |
alinedecarvalhobraz.pdf | 791.48 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Batistoni, Maria Rosângela | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777067D1 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lima, Ana Maria Costa Amoroso | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4708388J0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Melo, Ana Inês Simões Cardoso de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727909Z7 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Braz, Aline de Carvalho | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work makes a preliminary analysis of the relationship between work and health, specifically, work at home in the garment sector and its impacts on the health of workers who develop this activity in the municipality of Juiz de Fora. This type of work, existing since the dawn of capitalism suffers reconfigurations with the development of capitalist society. With the restructuring process, such activity has been expanding through the processes of outsourcing and subcontracting, subjecting workers to poor conditions. Home-based work activity performed at home while the worker is a source of income for many families Juiz de Fora. Given this context, the Department of Occupational Health of Juiz de Fora (DSAT / JF) held in 2007, a pilot study entitled "Mapping of household economic activities carried out in the coverage area of the Family Health Strategy: integration and intersectoral actions in Occupational Health ", Unit of Primary Health Care (UAP) located in the Garden of the Moon Park Burnier, in order to identify these workers and accompany them. Another research project which identified home workers was "Industry, Labor and textile worker in Juiz de Fora" which is being conducted by the research group Public Policy, Employment and Labour Market in Juiz de Fora, the School of Social Work Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF). To support this reflection were made literature searches, updating data and theoretical and analytical studies. Furthermore, the methodology was based on interviews with homeworkers identified in the above studies (total of twelve people), which sought to seize the process of working at home, the relationship between work and health and its consequences within worker | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho realiza uma análise preliminar da relação trabalho-saúde, especificamente, do trabalho em domicílio no setor de confecções e seus impactos na saúde dos trabalhadores que desenvolvem esta atividade no município de Juiz de Fora. Esta modalidade de trabalho, existente desde os primórdios do capitalismo sofre reconfigurações com o desenvolvimento da sociedade capitalista. Com o processo de reestruturação produtiva, tal atividade vem se expandindo através dos processos de terceirização e subcontratação, submetendo os trabalhadores à condições precárias. O trabalho domiciliar enquanto atividade realizada no domicílio do trabalhador é uma fonte de renda para muitas famílias juizforanas. Diante deste contexto, o Departamento de Saúde do Trabalhador de Juiz de Fora (DSAT/JF) realizou, no ano de 2007, um estudo-piloto intitulado “Mapeamento das atividades econômicas domiciliares realizado em área de abrangência da Estratégia de Saúde da Família: integralidade e intersetorialidade das ações em Saúde do Trabalhador”, na Unidade de Atenção Primária à Saúde (UAP) Jardim da Lua localizada no Parque Burnier, com o objetivo de identificar estes trabalhadores e acompanhá-los. Outro projeto de pesquisa que permitiu identificar trabalhadores domiciliares foi “Indústria, Trabalho e Operariado Têxtil em Juiz de Fora”, que está sendo realizada pelo grupo de pesquisa Políticas Públicas, Trabalho e Mercado de Trabalho em Juiz de Fora, da Faculdade de Serviço Social da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF). Para fundamentar esta reflexão foram feitas pesquisas bibliográficas, atualização de dados e estudos teórico-analíticos. Além disso, a metodologia utilizada pautou-se em entrevistas qualitativas com os trabalhadores em domicílio identificados nos estudos acima (total de doze pessoas), que buscou apreender o processo de trabalho em domicílio, a relação entre trabalho-saúde e seus desdobramentos no quadro de saúde do trabalhador. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reestruturação produtiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho domiciliar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde do trabalhador | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Restructuring of production | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Home work | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Occupational health | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | O trabalho domiciliar e seus impactos na saúde do trabalhador: uma aproximação à realidade dos trabalhadores têxteis em Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |