https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2294
File | Description | Size | Format | |
kleniodasilvavanderley.pdf | 1.31 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sanábio, Marcos Tanure | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767790E3 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Menezes, Marcus Bessa de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4776718D0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Machado, Marcia Cristina da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796360H7 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Vanderley, Klenio da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015-01-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation analyzed the teacher training course on high school level, in six schools of the Educational State Network of the State of Pernambuco, linked to the Regional Educational Management (GRE, in Portuguese) of the South Coast. The study is justified considering the author’s experience as a teacher on such course, as well as an Educational Analyst at the GRE South Coast, since 2008, holding such position until this research was conducted. This study is important Regional Management of the South Coast, as it reveals the processes of the teacher training course on high school level, its challenges and possibilities. The research was developed based on qualitative methodology, the study case method, interviews and documental research in six schools. Semi structured interviews were conducted with technicians of the Education Secretariat of the State of Pernambuco, the manager of the GRE South Coast, managers and pedagogical practice teachers of each school unit, besides documental analysis and bibliographical research. As theoretical support we utilized works by Luckesi (2000), Pimenta (1997, 2002, 2005, 2006), Freire (1996, 2003), Gatti (2000), Veiga (2006), Santiago (1998), Sacristán (2000), Silva (2000), Libâneo (2005), Luck (2000) and Guimarães (2004). An educational action plan was structured to strengthen the Teacher Training course on high school level, from the gaps revealed in the study related to the continuing training of the training teachers, books specific to teacher training on the libraries, amount of schools that offer such course on the same town, adequacy of the course follow-up by the oversight coordination, financial resources, disclosure and communication with the community and course coordinator with a suitable profile, applicable at the GRE South Coast, as well as to the entire educational state network. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação analisou o curso de formação docente em nível médio, Curso Normal Médio, em seis escolas da Rede Estadual de Ensino do Estado de Pernambuco, jurisdicionadas à Gerência Regional de Educação – GRE, Litoral Sul. Justifica-se a investigação, considerando a experiência do autor tanto como professor do Curso Normal Médio, quanto como Analista Educacional na GRE Litoral Sul, desde 2008, sendo o último cargo até a data da realização da pesquisa. Esse estudo é importante para Gerência Regional de Educação Litoral Sul, pois vem revelar o andamento do curso Normal Médio, seus desafios e possibilidades. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com base na metodologia qualitativa, o método estudo de caso, as entrevistas e a pesquisa documental em seis escolas. Foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com técnicos da Secretaria de Educação do Estado de Pernambuco, o gestor da GRE Litoral Sul, gestores e professores de prática pedagógica de cada unidade escolar, além da análise documental e revisão bibliográfica. A partir do suporte teórico respaldado em Luckesi (2000), Pimenta (1997, 2002, 2005, 2006), Freire (1996, 2003), Gatti (2000), Veiga (2006), Santiago (1998), Sacristán (2000), Silva (2000), Libâneo (2005), Luck (2000) e Guimarães (2004). Foi estruturado um plano de ação para o fortalecimento do Curso Normal Médio, a partir de lacunas reveladas no estudo proveniente da formação continuada para os professores formadores, acervo de livros nas bibliotecas específicos para a formação de professores; quantidades de escolas que ofertam esse curso no mesmo município, adequação do acompanhamento do curso por uma coordenação, recurso financeiro, divulgação e esclarecimentos a comunidade e coordenador de curso com um perfil adequado, com aplicabilidade na GRE Litoral Sul, quanto em toda rede estadual de ensino. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curso Normal Médio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Professor de práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação básica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pernambuco | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training course on high school level | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical practices teacher | pt_BR |
dc.subject | K-12 education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pernambuco | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise da formação de professores das séries iniciais da educação básica no Curso Normal Médio: a percepção de profissionais da educação da Gerência Regional de Educação Litoral Sul - PE | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |