https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2021
File | Description | Size | Format | |
nancilangiotohespanholsimoes.pdf | 1.61 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Delgado , Leila Baumgratz | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796326T5 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ortiz, Maria de Fátima da Silva Grave | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Batista, Maria Rosangela | - |
dc.creator | Simões, Nanci Lagioto Hespanhol | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012-02-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has, as an inner thematic, the social worker's technical autonomy, in the sense of qualifying it and with the finality of instrumentalizing the Social Worker's professional cathegory, in order to defend this prerogative, which is inherent to the liberal professional's condition. It was initially attempted to conceptualize the technical autonomy in the scope of the Sociology of Professions and juridically, as well as through specific legislation and the Social Worker authors' conception within a critical bias. The recognition of the Social Worker as a wage worker and the dimensions of their job as concrete and abstract, as well as the Social Work's renovation in Brazil, were discussed, outlining the Ethical Political Project of the Critical Social Work construction process. The investigation concerning the thematic upon the technical autonomy emerged through a survey of demands to the Juiz de Fora Sectional Sector of Orientation and Fiscalization of the Regional Council of Social Work, together with the realization of a focal group whose finality is to realize the conception of the Social Worker's professional autonomy, regarding the professionals who work in the scope of Social Work in Juiz de Fora. Finally, a reflection upon the impacts arisen from the transformations within the world of work was carried out, as well as one regarding the effects of neoliberalism and commodifications of the educational policy, considering them as factors of precariousness in the professional formation and activity, with strong impacts on the Social Worker's professional autonomy. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como temática central a autonomia técnica do assistente social, no sentido de qualificá-la e com a finalidade de instrumentalizar a categoria profissional dos Assistentes Sociais, para a defesa desta prerrogativa, que é inerente à condição de profissão liberal. Buscou-se inicialmente conceituar a autonomia técnica no âmbito da sociologia das profissões e juridicamente, bem como através da legislação específica e da concepção de autores do Serviço Social da vertente crítica. O reconhecimento do Assistente Social como trabalhador assalariado e as dimensões do seu trabalho como concreto e abstrato, assim como a renovação do Serviço Social no Brasil, foram abordados, delineando o processo de construção do Projeto Ético Político do Serviço Social Crítico. A investigação sobre a temática da autonomia técnica ocorreu através de um levantamento das demandas ao Setor de Orientação e Fiscalização da Seccional de Juiz Fora do Conselho Regional de Serviço Social, sendo ainda realizado um grupo focal, com a finalidade de perceber a concepção de autonomia profissional dos Assistentes Sociais, que trabalham na área da Assistência Social em Juiz de Fora. Por último foi realizada uma reflexão acerca dos impactos das transformações no mundo do trabalho, assim como do neoliberalismo e da mercantilização da política de educação, como fatores de precarização da formação e do exercício profissional, com fortes impactos na autonomia profissional do Assistente Social. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autonomia profissional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho assalariado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviço social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autonomia profissional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho assalariado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviço social | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Autonomia profissional x trabalho assalariado: exercício profissional do assistente social | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |