https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18692
File | Description | Size | Format | |
barbaralisboalima.pdf | PDF/A | 608.75 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Góis, Elton Geraldo de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Elias, Gracieli Prado | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bezerra Júnior, Arnaud Alves | - |
dc.creator | Lima, Bárbara Lisbôa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-09-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The National Humanization Policy (PNH) of the Unified Health System (SUS) has as its guidelines: the expansion of clinical care, comanagement and participation, the appreciation of work and the worker, the environment, the promotion of networks, user rights, and reception. Based on this, the organizational and institutional structure of attention and management practices in SUS has placed the concept of health humanization as its main focus. Therefore, this study aims to investigate the importance of implementing HumanizaSUS in oral health within the Unified Health System (SUS) through an integrative literature review. The scientific search was initiate by the databases MEDLINE, LILACS, and BBO - Dentistry through the BVS platform, using the descriptors Dentistry, Humanization of Care, Empathy, Reception, and Unified Health System. In this sense, 37 studies composed the analysis body of this review. From the results, four categories emerged: 1- Hegemonic Practice vs. Humanization; 2- Reception; 3- Qualified Listening; 4- Bonding. Thus, it was evidenced that the implementation of humanization practices in oral health creates a bond free from prejudices between the dentist and the patient, an overall improvement in the healthcare team, promotes citizenship and integrality, enhances risk and vulnerability assessment, reduces discrepancies between perceived and noted needs, adopts a patient-centered approach, strengthens trust between professionals and patients, and assists in autonomous decision-making, highlighting the importance of humanization in care. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Política Nacional de Humanização (PNH) do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) tem como diretrizes: a ampliação da clínica, a cogestão e a participação, a valorização do trabalho e do trabalhador, a ambiência, o fomento das redes, os direitos dos usuários e o acolhimento. E a partir dela, a estrutura organizacional e institucional das práticas de atenção e gestão no SUS colocou como foco principal o conceito de humanização em saúde. Sendo assim, esse estudo tem como principal objetivo investigar a importância da implementação do Humaniza SUS na saúde bucal dentro do sistema único de saúde (SUS), por meio de uma revisão integrativa da literatura. A busca científica foi feita através das bases de dados MEDLINE, LILACS E BBO – Odontologia através da plataforma da BVS, utilizando os descritores Odontologia, Humanização da Assistência, Empatia, Acolhimento e Sistema Único de Saúde. Nesse sentido, 37 estudos compuseram o corpo de análise desta revisão. Dos resultados emergiram quatro categorias: 1- Prática hegemônica x Humanização ; 2- Acolhimento; 3- Escuta qualificada; 4- Vínculo. Dessa forma, evidenciou-se que a implementação das práticas de humanização na saúde bucal cria um vínculo sem preconceitos entre o cirurgiãodentista e o paciente, uma melhora geral na equipe de saúde, promove cidadania e integralidade, aprimora a avaliação de risco e vulnerabilidade, reduz discrepâncias entre necessidades percebidas e notadas, adota abordagem centrada no paciente, fortalece confiança entre profissionais e pacientes e ajuda na tomada de decisões autônomas, ressaltando a importância da humanização no atendimento. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Odontologia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Odontologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Humanização da assistência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empatia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acolhimento e sistema único de saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dentistry | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Humanization of care | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empathy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reception | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Unified health system | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ODONTOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | A importância da humanização no atendimento odontológico dentro do sistema único de saúde: uma revisão integrativa | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |