Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
marisemartinsdemoraisdasilva.pdfPDF/A2.29 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro, Patrícia Rafaela Otoni-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/
dc.contributor.referee1: Santiago, Mylene Cristina-
dc.contributor.referee2: Damasceno, Allan Rocha-
dc.creator: Silva, Marise Martins de Morais da-
dc.date.issued: 2025-03-06-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation addressed the operational aspects of continuing education actions in service for AEE teachers, linked to the SRE of Coronel Fabriciano. It started with the question about what are the challenges regarding continuing education in service directed to AEE teachers carried out by the SRE of Coronel Fabriciano. As a general objective, the study aimed to analyze the continuing education in service directed to AEE teachers of the SRE schools of Coronel Fabriciano, offered by the SAI exclusively, or through the Libras instructor or in partnership with the CREI. As for the specific objectives, they were divided into descriptive, analytical and propositional. The descriptive objective consisted of describing the implementation of continuing education in service linked to the special education policy from the perspective of inclusive education in the state of Minas Gerais, in addition to the performance of the SAI of the SRE of Coronel Fabriciano and the CREI. The analytical objective consisted of analyzing the training offered by the SAI and CREI teams from 2018 to 2023 for AEE teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the SRE of Coronel Fabriciano, in view of the challenge of special education from an inclusive perspective. Regarding the propositional objective, we sought to propose an Educational Action Plan (PAE) to improve the training actions of AEE teachers in the state education network of the SRE of Coronel Fabriciano and other actions favorable to improvements in specialized educational services. We adopted the case study and qualitative approach as the research method, through research in the SAI internal database and by conducting two collective interviews. We use as a theoretical framework authors such as Nóvoa (1992, 1999, 2009), Freire (1996), Savianni (1999), Pimenta (1999), Contreras (2002), Gatti (2003, 2008, 2010), Tardif (2010), Alvarado-Prada et al. (2010), Delgado (2013), Bzuneck (2017), Silva Junior et al. (2018), Almeida, Tatuce, Gatti and Souza (2021). Finally, we present and propose the PAE suggesting procedures through four axes: 1 - Proposals for changes in the training carried out and in the operational aspects; 2 - Training through partnerships with other institutions; 3 - Proposal for training in collective modules through CREI, SAI and focal points; 4 - Self-training through an e-book. We hope that the PAE proposals will result in improvements in the operational aspects of training and in the AEE.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação abordou os aspectos operacionais das ações de formação continuada em serviço para professores do AEE, vinculados à SRE de Coronel Fabriciano. Partiu-se do questionamento sobre quais são os desafios acerca das formações continuadas em serviço direcionadas para os professores do AEE realizadas pela SRE de Coronel Fabriciano. Como objetivo geral, o estudo visou analisar as formações continuadas em serviço direcionadas aos professores do AEE das escolas da SRE de Coronel Fabriciano, oferecidas pelo SAI exclusivamente, ou através do instrutor de Libras ou em parceria com o CREI. Quanto aos objetivos específicos, eles dividiram-se em descritivo, analítico e propositivo. O objetivo descritivo consistiu em descrever a execução das formações continuadas em serviço atreladas à política da educação especial na perspectiva da educação inclusiva do estadode Minas Gerais, além da atuação do SAI da SRE de Coronel Fabriciano e do CREI. O objetivo analítico consistiu em analisar as formações ofertadas pelas equipes SAI e CREI no período de 2018 a 2023 para os professores do AEE das escolas da jurisdição da SRE de Coronel Fabriciano, frente ao desafio de uma educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva. Quanto ao objetivo propositivo, buscamos propor um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) para aperfeiçoar as ações de formação dos professores do AEE na rede estadual de ensino da SRE de Coronel Fabriciano e outras ações favoráveis a melhorias no atendimento educacional especializado. Adotamos como método de investigação o estudo de caso e a abordagem qualitativa, através de pesquisa no banco de dados internos do SAI e da realização de duas entrevistas coletivas. Utilizamos como referencial teórico autores como Nóvoa (1992, 1999, 2009), Freire (1996), Savianni (1999), Pimenta (1999), Contreras (2002), Gatti (2003, 2008, 2010), Tardif (2010), Alvarado-Prada et al. (2010), Delgado (2013), Bzuneck (2017), Silva Junior et al. (2018), Almeida, Tatuce, Gatti e Souza (2021). Por fim, apresentamos e propomos o PAE sugerindo procedimentos através de quatro eixos: 1 – Proposições de mudanças nas formações realizadas e nos aspectos operacionais; 2 – Formações através de parcerias com outras instituições; 3 – Proposição de formação nos módulos coletivos através do CREI, SAI e pontos focais; 4 – Autoformação através de um e-book. Esperamos que as propostas do PAE reverberem em melhorias nos aspectos operacionais das formações e no AEE.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Formação continuada em serviço
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializado
dc.subject: Serviço de apoio à inclusão
dc.subject: Continuing education in service
dc.subject: Service educational specialized
dc.subject: Inclusion support service
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Formação continuada em serviço para professores do atendimento educacional especializado na superintendência regional de ensino de Coronel Fabriciano: aspectos operacionais
dc.type: Dissertação