Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
lukadecarvalhogusmao.pdfPDF/A2.31 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marques, Luciana Pacheco-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Pinto, Tarcísio Jorge Santos-
dc.contributor.referee1: Monteiro, Sandrelena da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee2: Antunes, Katiuscia Cristina Vargas-
dc.contributor.referee3: Fleuri, Reinaldo Matias-
dc.contributor.referee4: Lopes, Eduardo Simonini-
dc.creator: Gusmão, Luka de Carvalho-
dc.date.issued: 2025-03-17-
dc.description.abstract: In this thesis, I narrate some of the key moments in my teaching journey, reflecting on certain places where I have lived, schools where I have worked, and the stories of two children who left a lasting impression on me. My objectives in this study are as follows: to make the writing of this text a continuous attempt to intuit my teaching memories, to refind the vital impulse that inhabits me, and thus to restore my becoming as a researcher. Based on these objectives, my research question is: what miles have I navigated in shaping my becoming a teacher, and how does Henri Bergson’s philosophy help me make sense of them? To address this, I employ the methodology of conversation, as proposed by Ribeiro, Souza, and Sampaio (2018), who advocate for the life-knowledge amalgam, as well as for drifts as ways to enhance thought. I also draw on the intuitive method developed by Bergson (2005, 2006b), for whom immediate contact with subjective temporality is the source of philosophical knowledge. Moreover, I seek to engage in conversations with other concepts from Bergsonian theory that help me reframe the experiences I have undergone, namely those of hope, laughter, nature, experience, attention, sympathy, friendship, continuity and transformation, good sense, education, intelligence, and movement. I conclude that the experiences related to my becoming a teacher were marked by hopes and disappointments, sympathies and antipathies, changes and continuities, quests and discoveries.
dc.description.resumo: Nesta tese, narro alguns dos principais momentos de meus percursos na docência, refletindo sobre certos lugares nos quais vivi, escolas em que atuei, e acerca das histórias de duas crianças que me marcaram. Meus objetivos com o presente estudo são os seguintes: buscar fazer da escrita deste texto uma tentativa constante para intuir minhas memórias docentes, reencontrar o elã de vida que me habita e, assim, restaurar meu devir como pesquisador. A partir desses objetivos, eis meu problema de estudo: quais milhas naveguei na formação de meu devir docente e como a filosofia de Henri Bergson me auxilia a dar sentido a elas? Para tanto, lanço mão da metodologia da conversa, tal como indicado por Ribeiro, Souza e Sampaio (2018), que apostam na amálgama vidaconhecimento, bem como nas derivas como formas de potencializar o pensamento; também me valho do método intuitivo desenvolvido por Bergson (2005, 2006b), para quem o contato imediato com a temporalidade subjetiva é a fonte do conhecimento filosófico. Ademais, procuro realizar conversações com outros conceitos da teoria bergsoniana, os quais me auxiliam a ressignificar as experiências pelas quais passei, sendo eles os de esperança, riso, natureza, experiência, atenção, simpatia, amizade, continuidade e transformação, bom senso, educação, inteligência e movimento. Concluo que as vivências relacionadas ao meu devir docente foram atravessadas por esperanças e desilusões, simpatias e antipatias, mudanças e permanências, buscas e descobertas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Autoformação
dc.subject: Docência
dc.subject: Conversa
dc.subject: Henri Bergson
dc.subject: Self-formation
dc.subject: Teaching
dc.subject: Conversation
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Percursos autoformativos: conversas sobre um devir docente com Henri Bergson
dc.type: Tese