https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17982
File | Description | Size | Format | |
gracielesoaresdecarvalho.pdf | 2.46 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Thomé, Cláudia de Albuquerque | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Reis, Marco Aurelio | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Andrade, Ana Paula Goulart de | - |
dc.creator | Carvalho, Graciele Soares de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The TV News séries “Fome”, consisting of five episodes aired on Rede Globo's Jornal Nacional, from June 18 to 22, 2001, is still remembered as a historical document that called attention to a subject of that time and that, unfortunately, still remains current. This research investigates the sensitive strategies in the television news reporting of the Fome series, observing the resources that make the audiovisual material remembered on the TV screen and in other media spaces. The study also examines how reporter Marcelo Canellas articulated these strategies present in a narrative anatomy marked by subjectivity printed mainly in language, which brings linguistic resources, such as construction figures; and also the insertion of characteristics of literary journalism such as, for example, the use of connotation that had the potential to make the text more humanized and engaging. The objective was to understand to what extent journalistic series use these sensitive strategies to narrate the pain of others in themes involving tragedies such as famine and also how the Canella's series was able to resist time with the potential to create memory, in addition to being the origin of ramifications that have come to light over the years. Among the theoretical-methodological references are also Sodré (2016), Moraes (2015), Becker (2016, 2021), Thomé and Reis (2017, 2022, 2023), Coutinho (2016), Fernandes (2016), Sontag (2003), Musse and Viana (2018) and Barbeiro and Lima (2002). The analysis will be carried out following the methodological path of Audiovisual Materiality Analysis (Coutinho, 2016), which indicated at least seven figures of speech in the series, in addition to sensitive strategies marked by subjective language, humanization and other resources of literary journalism such as style and authorial voice | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Série Fome composta por cinco reportagens e exibida no Jornal Nacional, da Rede Globo, do dia 18 a 22 de junho de 2001, ainda é lembrada como um documento histórico que colocou em foco um problema social daquela época e que infelizmente ainda permanece atual. O trabalho investiga quais são as estratégias sensíveis na reportagem telejornalística da série Fome, observando os recursos que fazem o material audiovisual ser rememorado na tela da TV e em outros espaços midiáticos. O estudo examina também de que forma o repórter Marcelo Canellas articulou estas estratégias presentes em uma anatomia narrativa (Thomé, Piccinin e Reis, 2020) marcada pela subjetividade impressa principalmente na linguagem, que traz recursos linguísticos, como as figuras de construção; e ainda a inserção de características do jornalismo literário como, por exemplo, o uso da conotação que teve o potencial de tornar o texto mais humanizado e envolvente. O objetivo foi compreender em que medida as séries jornalísticas utilizam estas estratégias sensíveis para narrar a dor do outro em temáticas que envolvem tragédias como o caso da fome e ainda como a série do jornalista Marcelo Canellas foi capaz de resistir ao tempo com potencial de criação de memória, além de ser a origem de ramificações que ganharam a tela ao longo dos anos. Entre os referenciais teóricometodológicos também estão Sodré (2016), Moraes (2015), Becker (2016, 2021), Thomé e Reis (2017, 2022, 2023), Coutinho (2016), Fernandes (2016), Sontag (2003), Musse e Viana (2018) e Barbeiro e Lima (2002). A análise foi feita pelo percurso metodológico da Análise da Materialidade Audiovisual (Coutinho, 2016), que indicou pelo menos sete figuras de linguagem na série, além de estratégias sensíveis marcadas pela linguagem subjetiva, humanização e outros recursos do jornalismo literário como estilo e voz autoral. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Comunicação Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Comunicação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Linguagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Memória | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Série fome | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Telejornalismo literário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estratégias sensíveis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anguage | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Memory | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Series fome | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literary television journalism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sensitive strategies | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estratégias sensíveis nas séries jornalísticas audiovisuais: um estudo da Série Fome | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |