https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17869
File | Description | Size | Format | |
josetarcisiofagundesdepaula.pdf | PDF/A | 207.85 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Malta, Guilherme Augusto Pereira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Altair Sancho Pivoto dos | - |
dc.creator | Paula, José Tarcísio Fagundes de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article addresses a topic that is fundamental to the development of tourism in small municipalities. Creating a favorable environment is a great challenge for children and large municipalities. The objective is to reflect on the importance of a favorable environment for the sustainable development of tourism in small municipalities, establishing as reference to the municipalities that make up the RIG Serras de Ibitipoca. Theoretical references and reflection will be presented regarding some subjects such as Factors hindering tourism in small municipalities, Planning, Strategies company, Business sector union, Local community involvement, Preservation environment for nature tourism, Diversification of the local tourism offer. will be presentations, research, such as: Research with the tourism departments of the municipalities, Search on municipal websites, Investigative Research on the Minas Gerais website (SMG) and CADASTUR, Research on tourist ICMS and Research on per capita expenditure in the municipalities. Finally, a reflection is made on each topic covered and the research carried out. It is difficult to pinpoint which factor is most important for a good tourism environment, but if the municipality has its plan, tourism as one of the priority sectors for development, all other factors must be considered in this planning. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo aborda um tema que é fundamental para o desenvolvimento do turismo em pequenos municípios. Criar um ambiente favorável é um grande desafio para os pequenos e grandes municípios. O objetivo é refletir sobre a importância de um ambiente favorável para o desenvolvimento sustentável do turismo em pequenos municípios, estabelecendo como referência os municípios que integram a IGR Serras de Ibitipoca. Serão apresentados referenciais teóricos e reflexão com relação a alguns assuntos como os Fatores dificultadores do turismo nos pequenos municípios, Planejamento, Estratégias empresariais, União do setor empresarial, Envolvimento da comunidade local, Preservação ambiental para o turismo de natureza, Diversificação da oferta do turismo local. Serão apresentadas ainda, pesquisas, como: Pesquisa com as secretarias de turismo dos municípios, Pesquisa nos Sites dos municípios, Pesquisa Investigativa no site Minas Gerais (SMG) e CADASTUR, Pesquisa sobre o ICMS turístico e Pesquisa sobre o gasto per capta nos municípios. Por fim, é feito uma reflexão sobre cada assunto abordado e as pesquisas realizadas. É difícil apontar qual fator é mais importante para um bom ambiente do turismo, mas se o município tiver o seu plano, o turismo como um dos setores prioritários para o desenvolvimento, todos os outros fatores deverão estar comtemplados neste planejamento. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Turismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tourism | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::TURISMO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Como criar um ambiente favorável para o desenvolvimento do turismo sustentável nos municípios da IGR Serras de Ibitipoca | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |