https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17754
File | Description | Size | Format | |
kellynairleaosantosdeabreulima.pdf | PDF/A | 258.05 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Malta, Guilherme Augusto Pereira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos , Altair Sancho Pivoto dos | - |
dc.creator | Lima, Kelly Nair Leão Santos de Abreu | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study conducts a thorough analysis of the restructuring process of the Municipal Tourism Council of Belo Horizonte Comtur-BH, highlighting various stages and actions implemented to strengthen the representativeness and effectiveness of the Council. The main objective is to assess whether the measures adopted for the restructuring of Comtur-BH have achieved the proposed goals, such as transparency in the admission of members from civil society organizations, parity between the public sector and civil society organizations, and diversification of participation from institutions and departments of the Municipal Government of Belo Horizonte. Methodological procedures include the conceptual definition of relevant terms, the construction of a timeline with key milestones of Comtur-BH, and a critical documentary analysis based on the new composition of the Council. The analysis revealed a diversification in the composition of the council, increased transparency in the method of admitting members, and a significant update in the internal regulations and the decree establishing the norms of the Council. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo realiza uma análise aprofundada do processo de reestruturação do Conselho Municipal de Turismo de Belo Horizonte Comtur-BH, destacando as várias etapas e ações implementadas para fortalecer a representatividade e eficácia do Conselho. O objetivo principal é avaliar se as medidas adotadas para a reestruturação do Comtur-BH alcançaram os objetivos propostos tais como transparência no ingresso dos membros da Sociedade Civil Organizada, paridade entre poder público e sociedade civil organizada e a diversificação da participação de instituições e pastas da Prefeitura Municipal de Belo Horizonte. Os procedimentos metodológicos incluem a definição conceitual de termos relevantes ao tema, a construção de um histórico com marcos temporais do Comtur-BH e uma análise documental crítica com base na nova composição do Conselho. A análise revelou uma diversificação na composição do conselho, maior transparência no método de admissão de membros e uma atualização significativa no regimento interno e no decreto que estabelece as normas do Conselho. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conselho Municipal de Turismo de Belo Horizonte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Análise | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reestruturação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Municipal Tourism Council of Belo Horizonte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Analysis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Restructuring | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::TURISMO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Conselho municipal de turismo de Belo Horizonte – Comtur-BH: Processo de reestruturação Gestão 2024-2025 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |