https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17728
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lorenatascalarre.pdf | 6.33 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Torrent, Tiago Timponi | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rocha, Carol Martins da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rodrigues, Agelica Terezinha Carmo | - |
dc.creator | Larré, Lorena Tasca | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-08-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Data on gender-based violence in Brazil and around the world are alarming, with one in three women worldwide having suffered physical or sexual violence. Research suggests that gender-based violence is underreported due to several factors, such as fear on the part of the victim or health professional, lack of information on the issue, and lack of knowledge about reporting or registration systems. Incidents of violence are recorded through SINAN – the Notifiable Diseases Information System; however, this system is not integrated with other systems that contain relevant records, such as the e-SUS Primary Health Care System (e-SUS APS) and the SIM – Mortality Information System. This work is part of an effort to link data between these systems, with regard to parameterized fields, and to perform frame-based semantic analysis, with regard to open fields, which contain information on medical care and violence records. Data linkage allows us to understand whether a given victim was treated at the health service before a possible situation of Gender-Based Violence. Furthermore, SIM records allow us to understand whether the victim died. Frame-based semantic analysis seeks to assist the task of computational algorithms by identifying what type of frames were evoked in the related domains, which are health and violence. The data from the corpora present in the work come from the health systems (SUS) of São Caetano do Sul - SP; and Recife - PE. The work contributes to the modeling of 74 frames and 4,457 lexical units for the domains. The frames are related to each other through 113 typed relations. A total of 5,452 qualia relations connect lexical units in the domains. After modeling, the analysis of the prevalence of frames and lexical units in the e-SUS APS and SINAN corpora allows us to identify possible trajectories of violence against women. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Dados sobre Violência de Gênero no Brasil e no mundo se mostram alarmantes, de forma que uma em cada três mulheres no mundo já sofreu violência física ou sexual. Pesquisas sugerem que há subnotificação da violência de gênero por diversos fatores, tais como: medo da vítima ou do profissional de saúde, falta de informações sobre a questão e desconhecimento sobre a notificação ou sobre os sistemas de registro. O registro de ocorrências de violência é feito através do SINAN – Sistema de Informação de Agravos de Notificação, no entanto, esse sistema não é integrado a outros sistemas que contêm registros relevantes, como o Sistema e-SUS Atenção Primária a Saúde (e-SUS APS) e o SIM – Sistema de Informação sobre Mortalidade. Este trabalho faz parte de um esforço de linkage de dados entre esses sistemas, no que tange aos campos parametrizados, e de análise semântica baseada em frames, no que se refere aos campos abertos, os quais contêm informações sobre atendimentos médicos e sobre os registros de violência. O linkage de dados permite entender se determinada vítima foi atendida no serviço de saúde antes de uma possível situação de Violência de Gênero. Ademais, os registros do SIM permitem entender se a vítima veio a óbito. A análise semântica baseada em frames procura auxiliar a tarefa de algoritmos computacionais, identificando que tipo de frames foram evocados nos domínios relacionados, que são o da saúde e o da violência. Os dados dos corpora presentes no trabalho são provenientes dos sistemas de saúde (SUS) de São Caetano do Sul – SP; e Recife – PE. O trabalho contribui com a modelagem de 74 frames e 4457 unidades lexicais para os domínios. Os frames são relacionados entre si através de 113 relações tipadas. Um total de 5452 relações qualia conectam unidades lexicais nos domínios. Após a modelagem, a análise de prevalência de frames e unidades lexicais nos corpora do e-SUS APS e do SINAN permite identificar possíveis trajetórias da violência contra a mulher. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Letras | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras: Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Semântica de frames | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência de gênero | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência contra a mulher | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | SUS | pt_BR |
dc.subject | SINAN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Frame semantics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gender-based violence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violence against women | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Modelagem dos domínios da saúde e da violência na FrameNet Brasil para identificação de casos de violência de gêner | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |