https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17564
File | Description | Size | Format | |
josilenedefatimatoledo.pdf | 1.73 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hippert, Maria Aparecida Steinherz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Borges, Marcos Martins | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Andery, Paulo Roberto Pereira | - |
dc.creator | Toledo, Josilene de Fátima | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-07-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The most critical decisions in terms of building maintenance are made during the design phase. This emphasizes the importance of Design of Maintenance, that is, the practical integration of maintenance experience into the design process in order to achieve maintainability, safety and economy of maintenance activities throughout the useful life of a building. However, there is still a lack of methods to concretely involve maintenance in the first phases of the project. Therefore, the general objective of this work is to develop and evaluate guidelines for the Maintenance Project of residential buildings. In other words, design guidelines, aimed at the maintenance of multi-family housing buildings, applicable by designers during the design process. To this end, Design Science Research (DSR) was adopted as a research method, being conducted in four stages. In the first stage, awareness, a Systematic Literature Review was carried out, together with a study of standards relating to building maintenance, identifying design practices, focused on maintenance, existing in the literature. From these practices, in the second stage, suggestion and development, the artifact was developed, that is, the guidelines for Design for Maintenance. In the third stage, evaluation, the guidelines were evaluated together with professionals with outstanding experience in the city of Juiz de Fora, including three architectural designers and three managers of construction companies, through semi-structured interviews. Finally, in the fourth and final stage, the discussions and conclusions from the evaluation of the guidelines were presented, identifying those that could be applied to the design process, according to the local contexto. These guidelines were considered in relation to flooring systems, internal and external vertical seals, roofing, plumbing systems; as well as information technology guidelines and general guidelines, which are related to the involvement of maintenance managers, material selection, layout and access. It is expected that this work will contribute to improving decision-making by designers regarding maintenance during design. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | As decisões mais críticas em termos da manutenção de edificações são tomadas durante a fase de projeto. Isto enfatiza a importância do Design for Maintenance, ou seja, da integração prática da experiência de manutenção no processo de projeto de forma a alcançar a manutenibilidade, segurança e economia das atividades de manutenção no decorrer da vida útil de um edifício. Entretanto, ainda faltam métodos para envolver, de forma concreta, a manutenção nas primeiras fases do projeto. Por isso, o objetivo geral deste trabalho é elaborar e avaliar diretrizes para Projeto para Manutenção de edificações habitacionais. Ou seja, diretrizes de projeto, voltadas à manutenção de edificações habitacionais multifamiliares, aplicáveis por projetistas no decorrer do processo de projeto. Para tal, a Design Science Research (DSR) foi adotada como método de pesquisa, sendo conduzida em quatro etapas. Na primeira etapa, conscientização, foi realizada uma Revisão Sistemática da Literatura, em conjunto com estudo das normas relativas à manutenção de edificações, identificando as práticas de projeto, voltadas à manutenção, existentes na literatura. A partir destas práticas, na segunda etapa, sugestão e desenvolvimento, foi desenvolvido o artefato, ou seja, as diretrizes para Projeto para Manutenção. Na terceira etapa, avaliação, as diretrizes foram avaliadas junto a profissionais com destacada atuação no município de Juiz de Fora, sendo três projetistas de arquitetura e três dirigentes de empresas construtoras, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas. Por fim, na quarta e última etapa, foram apresentadas as discussões e conclusões da avaliação das diretrizes, identificando aquelas possíveis de serem aplicadas ao processo de projeto, conforme contexto local. Tais diretrizes foram consideradas com relação aos sistemas de pisos, de vedações verticais internas e externas, de cobertura, hidrossanitários; bem como diretrizes de tecnologias de informação e diretrizes gerais, sendo estas relativas ao envolvimento de gerentes de manutenção, seleção de materiais, layout e acesso. Espera-se que este trabalho contribua com a melhoria da tomada de decisão, pelos projetistas, quanto à manutenção, durante o design. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Engenharia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ambiente Construído | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto para manutenção | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Manutenção | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Manutenibilidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo de Projeto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Edificações habitacionais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Design for maintenance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Maintenance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mainteinability | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Design process | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Residential buildings | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Diretrizes para projeto para manutenção de edificações habitacionais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |