https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17494
File | Description | Size | Format | |
daienepinheiroaraujoliquer.pdf | 1.11 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alves, Marcelo da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oviedo, Aracely Diaz | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Almeida, Geovana Brandão Santana | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Pereira, Maria Odete | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Gonçalves, Angela Maria Corrêa | - |
dc.creator | Liquer, Daiene Pinheiro Araújo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-09-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The role of nurses has been expanding beyond healthcare, taking on non-traditional roles, such as aesthetics and alternative treatments. The search for knowledge in the aesthetic area is growing, being recognized as a legitimate specialty - Aesthetic Nursing. The objective of the work was to understand the daily practice of the aesthetic nurse, as well as to discuss entrepreneurship, ethics and the limitations in this area of activity. The research is part of the qualitative method, in which it gives meaning to the world experienced through the speeches of the person researched, with an approach based on the theoretical-methodological framework of Comprehensive Sociology by Michel Maffesoli. Conducted online, in the state of Minas Gerais. The collection of participants' testimonies took place from July 5, 2023 to November 28 of that same year, with an average duration of 40 minutes. The names of the participants were kept confidential, for this purpose, pseudonyms with names of Greek gods were used. The interviews were grouped and divided into four categories that represented the common statements. Four deponents were enough to achieve significant saturation. All participants were female, aged between 32 and 56 years. All had a specialization in Aesthetics, granted and accepted by the Ministry of Education. The aesthetic nurses demonstrated in their statements feelings that involve innovating in Nursing. It was noticed that there is no intention to replace the function performed as nursing assistants with aesthetics, but rather the recognition and appreciation deserved by the profession. One of the issues mentioned was the lack of autonomy to prescribe, if necessary. In this situation, it acts as a limiting factor in the exercise of the profession, in a way that discourages the professional. It is believed that the decision to continue working in Aesthetics is closely linked to the appreciation that the professional has before society. In short, the present study allowed us to reach the depths of the emotions and feelings that guide the daily lives of aesthetic nurses. It can be seen that almost no professional contacted works only in Aesthetics, even though it is a promising field for everyone. The latent need for aesthetic nurses to have more representation in Nursing was perceived. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A atuação do enfermeiro vem se expandindo buscando cada vez mais abranger saúde, assumindo papéis não tradicionais, como estética e tratamentos alternativos. A busca pelo conhecimento dos mesmos na área estética está em crescimento, sendo reconhecida como uma especialidade - Enfermagem Estética. O objetivo do trabalho foi compreender a práxis do cotidiano do enfermeiro esteta, assim como discorrer sobre o empreendedorismo, ética e as limitações nessa área de atuação. A pesquisa se insere no método qualitativo, em que dá sentido ao mundo vivido através das falas da pessoa pesquisada, com abordagem fundamentada no referencial teórico-metodológico da Sociologia Compreensiva de Michel Maffesoli. A coleta do depoimento dos participantes foi realizada de forma online, no estado de Minas Gerais e se deu no período de 05 de julho de 2023 a 28 de novembro de 2023. Os enfermeiros estetas demonstraram em suas falas sentimentos que envolvem o inovar em Enfermagem. Percebeu-se que não há intenção em substituir a função realizada como enfermeiros assistencialistas com a estética, e sim, atuar simultaneamente nas duas areas enquanto fortalecem o trabalho para o reconhecimento e valorização da especilidade estetica. o presente estudo permitiu alcançar o profundo das emoções e sentimentos que norteiam o cotidiano dos enfermeiros estetas. Pôde-se evidenciar que quase nenhum profissional contatado atua somente em Estética, mesmo sendo um campo relativamente promissor, de acordo com os entrevistados. Os motivos vão desde a insegurança e incerteza financeira até mesmo desconhecimento das próprias leis e normas, previamente determinadas pelo COFEN, ou ainda não aceitação de outras classes e órgãos as capacitações do profissional estabelecidas pelo Conselho Federal do mesmo. Uma das questões mencionadas foi a falta de autonomia para prescrever, caso necessário. Acredita-se que, a decisão por permanecer atuando na Estética esteja intimamente ligada à valorização que o profissional possui frente à sociedade. Em suma, o presente estudo permitiu alcançar o profundo das emoções e sentimentos que norteiam o cotidiano dos enfermeiros estetas. Percebeu-se a necessidade latente do enfermeiro esteta ter mais representatividade da Enfermagem. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estética | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empreendedorismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Nursing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Esthetics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Entrepreneurship | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estética, empreendedorismo e ética: compreendendo a práxis do cotidiano do enfermeiro esteta | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |