Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moreira, Nathalia Carvalho-
dc.contributor.referee1: Lage, Mariana Luisa da Costa-
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Artemiza Oliveira-
dc.creator: Gomes, Amanda Luiza Vasconcelos-
dc.date.issued: 2024-08-27-
dc.description.abstract: This work investigates how SWOT Analysis can map knowledge in a Basic Health Unit in Conselheiro Pena, performing an organizational diagnosis on knowledge management. The degree of agreement of employees regarding the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the organization is assessed. The relevance lies in the contribution to Administration and Information Science in Knowledge Management in Public Administration, promoting techniques originating from the private sector, assisting managers' decisions and the daily practices of UBS professionals. A descriptive research with a qualitative and quantitative approach was carried out, through a case study on the organizational diagnosis of the UBS in Conselheiro Pena, focusing on knowledge management. The city was chosen for its proximity to the advanced campus of UFJF in Governador Valadares and for the researcher's residence in the city, facilitating the application and sharing of knowledge acquired at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora. The organizational diagnosis of the UBS in Conselheiro Pena revealed that most of the statements are positive factors. Of the 24 statements in the questionnaire, 18 were categorized as strengths, indicating excellent knowledge development, professional competence, adequate infrastructure and efficient processes.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho investiga como a Análise SWOT pode mapear o conhecimento em uma Unidade Básica de Saúde de Conselheiro Pena, realizando um diagnóstico organizacional sobre a gestão do conhecimento. Avalia-se o grau de concordância dos servidores em relação às forças, fraquezas, oportunidades e ameaças da organização. A relevância está na contribuição para a Administração e Ciência da Informação na Gestão do Conhecimento na Administração Pública, promovendo técnicas do setor privado, auxiliando decisões dos gestores e práticas diárias dos profissionais da UBS. Realizou-se uma pesquisa descritiva com abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, através de um estudo de caso sobre o diagnóstico organizacional da UBS de Conselheiro Pena, focando na gestão do conhecimento. A cidade foi escolhida por sua proximidade com o campus avançado da UFJF em Governador Valadares e pela residência da pesquisadora no município, facilitando a aplicação e compartilhamento do conhecimento adquirido na Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora. O diagnóstico organizacional da UBS de Conselheiro Pena revelou que a maioria das afirmativas são fatores positivos. Das 24 afirmativas do questionário, 18 foram categorizadas como pontos fortes, indicando excelente desenvolvimento dos conhecimentos, expertise dos profissionais, infraestrutura adequada e processos eficientes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Gestão do conhecimento
dc.subject: Análise SWOTpt_BR
dc.subject: Mapeamento do conhecimento
dc.subject: Unidade Básica de Saúde
dc.subject: Diagnóstico organizacional
dc.subject: Knowledge management
dc.subject: SWOT analysis
dc.subject: Knowledge mapping
dc.subject: Basic Health Unit
dc.subject: Organizational diagnosis
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApt_BR
dc.title: Gestão do conhecimento em uma unidade básica de saúde de Conselheiro Pena/MGpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso