https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16920
File | Description | Size | Format | |
marciaelieteribeirodossantos.pdf | 1.15 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antunes, Katiuscia Cristina Vargas | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Redig, Annie Gomes | - |
dc.creator | Santos, Márcia Eliete Ribeiro dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-03-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed in the Professional Postgraduate Program in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Educational Evaluation (CAEd). The management case to be analyzed has the general objective of understanding how, in the practice of teachers in the classroom, the inclusion of students with disabilities occurs, taking as an example the process of inclusion of students with disabilities at Escola Estadual Domiciano Esteves in the Municipality of Dona Euzébia / MG. The dissertation also has as a specific objective: (a) to describe the legal frameworks referring to the inclusion of students with disabilities; (b) to analyze the inclusion practices in the Domiciano Esteves State School; c) propose actions that aim to improve the inclusion processes in the Domiciano Esteves State School. In the present investigation, when analyzing and reflecting on the management of classroom practice by teachers of students with disabilities, we assume that initial and continuing education may be an essential condition for the development of an inclusive pedagogical practice. We assume as a hypothesis that there are important gaps in the process of initial and continuing education of teachers, due to their unpreparedness to work with students with disabilities. Pointing out ways for reflection, in the sense of overcoming such gaps, as well as seeking to improve the service to these students is a genuine desire of the researcher and the investigation reinforced this bias. To carry out this work, qualitative research was used, with literature review, document analysis and interviews. Finally, based on the research findings, we present an Educational Action Plan (PAE), through which we propose an inclusive educational service based on everyday practices with the participation of all those involved in the teaching process of students with disabilities in that area. school. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação Educacional (CAEd). O caso de gestão a ser analisado tem como objetivo geral compreender como acontece, na prática dos professores em sala de aula, a inclusão dos alunos com deficiência, tomando como exemplo o processo de inclusão dos alunos com deficiência na Escola Estadual Domiciano Esteves no Município de Dona Euzébia/MG. A dissertação traz, também, como objetivo específico: (a) descrever os marcos legais referentes à inclusão de alunos com deficiência; (b) analisar as práticas de inclusão na Escola Estadual Domiciano Esteves; c) propor ações que visem aprimorar os processos de inclusão na Escola Estadual Domiciano Esteves. Assumimos, na presente investigação, ao analisar e refletir sobre a gestão da prática em sala de aula, dos professores de alunos com deficiência, o pressuposto de que a formação inicial e continuada poderá ser condição imprescindível ao desenvolvimento de uma prática pedagógica inclusiva. Assumimos, como hipótese, que existem lacunas importantes no processo de formação inicial e continuada dos professores, em função do seu despreparo para trabalhar com alunos com deficiência. Apontar caminhos para reflexões, no sentido da superação de tais lacunas, bem como procurar aprimorar o atendimento a esses alunos é um desejo genuíno da pesquisadora e a investigação reforçou esse viés. Para a realização deste trabalho, foi utilizada a pesquisa qualitativa, com a revisão de literatura, análise documental e entrevistas. Por fim, com base nos achados da pesquisa, apresentamos um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), por meio do qual propomos o atendimento educacional inclusivo a partir de práticas cotidianas com participação de todos os envolvidos no processo de ensino dos alunos com deficiência na referida escola. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusão dos alunos com deficiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical practice | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusion of students with disabilities | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A prática dos professores na inclusão de alunos com deficiência e seus desafios | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |