https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16345
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lucasvieiramartins.pdf | PDF/A | 572.85 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zanini, Alexandre | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Rafael Morais de | - |
dc.creator | Martins, Lucas Vieira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims primarily to expose the reflections of the pandemic on Brazilian e-commerce. Presenting throughout its development from its origin to the characteristics and evolution of this sector in the country, in addition to addressing the national economic context. Not limiting itself to an overview, the research encourages reflection on the need to deepen understanding and progress in studies that expand the possibilities of this segment. The preparation of the monographic work was based on na extensive literature review, with information collected by the main institutions in the sector. It can be concluded that e-commerce was already experiencing growth and proving to be promising, but the pandemic accelerated this process. Restrictions resulted in a significant influxo f consumers and companies into the online commerce, a kind of migration, and both should maintain this habit even with the easing of restrictive measures. Currently, despite showing signs of stabilization, the sextor is at a much higher level than before, with less impressive growth rates. These data reveal the importance of this modality for the country´s economy before, during, and after the pandemic. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo principal expor os reflexos da pandemia no ecommerce brasileiro. Este setor é apresentado ao longo do seu desenvolvimento desde a sua origem até as características e evolução desse setor no país, além de abordar o contexto econômico nacional. Não limitando-se a um panorama, a pesquisa incentiva a reflexão sobre a necessidade de aprofundar o entendimento e progredir em estudos que ampliem as possibilidades desse segmento. A elaboração do trabalho monográfico fundamentou-se em uma ampla revisão de literatura, com informações coletadas pelas principais instituições do segmento. É possível concluir que o ecommerce já experimentava crescimento e mostrava ser promissor, mas a pandemia acelerou esse processo. As restrições resultaram em uma entrada expressiva de consumidores e empresas no comércio online, uma espécie de migração, e ambos devem manter esse hábito mesmo com a flexibilização das medidas restritivas. Atualmente, apesar de mostrar sinais de estabilização, o setor se apresenta em um patamar muito acima do anterior à pandemia, com taxas de crescimento menos expressivas. Esses dados revelam a importância dessa modalidade para a economia do país antes, durante e depois da pandemia. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Economia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | E-commerce | pt_BR |
dc.subject | E-commerce | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Varejo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Retail | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Impacto pandemia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Impacts of the pandemic | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Reflexos da pandemia no e-commerce brasileiro | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |