https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16240
File | Description | Size | Format | |
saragomesdesouza.pdf | 571.07 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Laterza, Mateus Camaroti | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Henrique, Diane Michela Nery | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mira, Pedro Augusto de Carvalho | - |
dc.creator | Souza, Sara Gomes de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-09-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | People with chronic kidney disease on hemodialysis face higher probability of death, explained in part by cardiac autonomic dysfunction. On the other hand, aerobic training improves the prognosis of these patients. Therefore, the aim of this study was to investigate the effect of the aerobic training on cardiac autonomic modulation in people with chronic kidney disease undergoing hemodialysis. The databases used were PubMed, MEDLINE, Embase, Web of Science and Cochrane Library. Studies that measured heart rate variability parameters before and after aerobic training in people with chronic kidney disease undergoing hemodialysis were selected. Four studies met the eligibility criteria, and three studies entered the meta-analysis, totaling 185 patients on hemodialysis for more than 6 years, with 3 sessions per week lasting 4 hours each. The aerobic training was performed during the first two hours of the hemodialysis session in 3 studies, and one study performed training during the interdialytic period. The metaanalysis showed improvement in heart rate variability, with increased vagal modulation after aerobic training compared to the sedentary group (-0.41 [0.24, 0.59]; I²=0.00%; p<0,001). We observed that the aerobic training improved the autonomic modulation of people with chronic kidney disease undergoing hemodialysis. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Pessoas com doença renal crônica em hemodiálise possuem maior probabilidade de morte, justificada em parte, pela disfunção autonômica cardíaca. Por outro lado, o treinamento físico aeróbio melhora o prognóstico desses pacientes. Portanto, o objetivo deste estudo foi avaliar o efeito do treinamento aeróbio na modulação autonômica cardíaca de pessoas com doença renal crônica em hemodiálise. Foram utilizadas as bases de dados PubMed, MEDLINE, Embase, Web of Science e Cochrane Library. Os estudos selecionados foram aqueles que mensuraram parâmetros de variabilidade da frequência cardíaca antes e após o treinamento físico aeróbio em pessoas com doença renal crônica em hemodiálise. Quatro estudos preencheram os critérios de elegibilidade e três estudos entraram na metanálise, totalizando 185 pacientes, em hemodiálise a mais de 6 anos, sendo 3 sessões por semana com duração de 4 horas cada. Em 3 estudos o treinamento aeróbio foi realizado durante as primeiras duas horas da sessão de hemodiálise, e um estudo realizou o treinamento no período interdialítico. A metanálise mostrou melhora na variabilidade da frequência cardíaca, com aumento da modulação vagal após o treinamento aeróbio em comparação ao grupo sedentário (-0.41 [0.24, 0.59]; I²=0.00%; p<0,001). Concluímos que o treinamento físico aeróbio melhorou a modulação autonômica de pessoas com doença renal crônica que fazem hemodiálise. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Medicina | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Saúde Brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hemodiálise | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Renal crônico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistema nervoso autonômico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Treinamento aeróbio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Variabilidade da frequência cardíaca | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aerobic training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autonomic nervous system | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Chronic kidney | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hemodialysis heart rate variability | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |
dc.title | Efeito do exercício aeróbio na modulação autonômica cardíaca de pacientes com doença renal crônica em hemodiálise: revisão sistemática e metanálise | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |