Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi-
dc.contributor.referee1: Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso-
dc.creator: Facio, Leonardo Civinelli Gomes-
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-14-
dc.description.abstract: The present work deals with the importance and essentiality of award-winning collaboration in the fight against impunity. To defend this point, questions such as the collaborator's motivation for betraying former colleagues and "aligning" with justice are used, in addition to going to the depths of himself as soon as it leads to discussions about the dilemma between confessing or keeping in silence ("Prisoner's Dilemma"). In addition, it will clarify the benefits to which you will be entitled if the information provided is legitimate and its effectiveness proven. Finally, it will focus on large operations on national soil and abroad which, together with the other points, will verify the indispensability in the fight against impunity, in the representation, among other things, of “white collar crimes” and criminal organizations.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho versa acerca da importância e da essencialidade da colaboração premiada no combate à impunidade. Para defender este ponto utiliza-se de questões como a motivação do colaborador em trair os antigos comparsas e se “aliar” à justiça, assim como transpassará pelo íntimo de si, na medida em que leva às discussões acerca do dilema entre confessar ou manter-se em silêncio (“dilema do prisioneiro”). Ademais, esclarecerá sobre os benefícios que terá direito caso se legitime as informações prestadas e se confirme a eficácia. Por fim, centrar-se-á em grandes operações em solo nacional e no estrangeiro que, aliados aos demais pontos, comprovará a indispensabilidade no combate à impunidade, na representação, dentre outras coisas aos “crimes de colarinho branco” e às organizações criminosas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Impunidade
dc.subject: Colaboração premiada
dc.subject: Organização criminosa
dc.subject: Estratégia de defesa
dc.subject: Efetividade
dc.subject: Motivação
dc.subject: Impunity
dc.subject: Award-winning collaboration
dc.subject: Criminal organization
dc.subject: Defense strategy
dc.subject: Effectiveness
dc.subject: Motivation
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PENALpt_BR
dc.title: A indispensabilidade da colaboração premiada no combate à impunidade.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso