https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16061
File | Description | Size | Format | |
sarahsalesabinedervieira.pdf | 376.91 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Prado, Roberta Teixeira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Emidio, Suellen Cristina Dias | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Carbogim, Fábio da Costa | - |
dc.creator | Vieira, Sarah Sales Abineder | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Polytrauma occurs when the human body is exposed to high energy of biophysical-chemical origin, evolving with multiple injuries simultaneously. Recognizing the seriousness of this victim's condition, assistance with quick and efficient actions by health professionals is required. The focus of care is to minimize possible sequelae, optimize results and improve the chances of survival. Objective: to identify evidence available in the scientific literature about nursing activities with polytraumatized victims in urgent and emergency services. Method: this is an integrative literature review, carried out according to a survey of published materials and scientific articles found in the National Library of Medicine (PubMED) and Virtual Health Library (BVS) databases. Articles published in the last five years, in Portuguese, English and Spanish, with full text and in full, were defined as inclusion criteria. Results: 15 publications were included, divided into three categories: trauma and polytrauma education; nursing performance; patient safety and multidisciplinary care. Conclusion: The roleof nurses in caring for polytrauma victims involves challenges that can be faced through continuous training and adequate multidisciplinary action. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: O politraumatismo ocorre quando o corpo humano é exposto a uma alta energia de origem bio-físico-química, evoluindo com múltiplas lesões simultaneamente. Ao reconhecer a gravidade da condição dessa vítima, é necessária uma assistência com ações rápidas e eficientes dos profissionais de saúde. O foco do atendimento é minimizar possíveis sequelas, otimizar os resultados e melhorar as chances de sobrevivência. Objetivo: identificar evidências disponíveis na literatura científica acerca da atuação de enfermagem a vítimas politraumatizadas em serviços de urgência e emergência. Método: trata-se de revisão integrativa da literatura, realizada conforme levantamento de materiais publicados e artigos científicos encontrados nas bases de dados National Library of Medicine (PubMED) e Biblioteca Virtual da Saúde (BVS). Definiu-se como critérios de inclusão artigos publicados nos últimos cinco anos, nos idiomas português, inglês e espanhol, com texto completo e na íntegra. Resultados: Foram incluídas 15 publicações, divididas em três categorias: educação sobre trauma e politraumatismo; atuação da enfermagem; segurança do paciente e atendimento multidisciplinar. Conclusão: A atuação dos enfermeiros no atendimento a vítimas politraumatizadas envolve desafios que podem ser enfrentados por meio da capacitação contínua e adequada ação multidisciplinar. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atuação de enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Politraumatismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Urgência e emergência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Nursing performance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Nursing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Polytrauma | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Urgency and emergency | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | pt_BR |
dc.title | Atuação de enfermagem a vítimas politraumatizadas no serviço de urgência e emergência | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |