https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16032
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariaclarapeixotohabel.pdf | PDF/A | 7.28 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Almeida, Daniela Pereira | - |
dc.creator | Habel, Maria Clara Peixoto | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The undergraduate thesis here presented addresses the subject of social housing, focusing on the Public Program titled Programa Minha Casa, Minha Vida (loosely translated to My House, My Life), through the analysis of one of its housing complexes. The object of study in question is the biggest example of the program in the city of Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, called Parque das Águas. The aim of this paper is the better comprehension of the Program and mainly, the better understanding of the housing complex in question, in order to identify its flaws for posterior elaboration of a project that seeks to placate said failures. This study came about through literature review, primary and secondary data exploration and the elaboration of maps that allowed for the comprehension of the urban features of the site, as well as how the appropriations by the residents took place in addition to the subsequent interventions. At last, it is concluded that Parque das Águas repeats the current molds of the Program by not contemplating the concept of housing in its fullness, keeping to providing buildings of dubious quality in segregated locations, which leads to a difficult access to public transportations, low offering of diverse uses, services and urban equipments, in addition to poor infrastructure and urban quality. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A monografia aqui presente aborda a temática de habitação de interesse social, com enfoque no Programa Minha Casa, Minha Vida (PMCMV), a partir da análise de um dos conjuntos habitacionais do programa. O objeto de estudo em questão é o maior exemplar do programa na cidade de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, denominado Parque das Águas. Busca-se com este trabalho a melhor compreensão do PMCMV, e, principalmente, o maior entendimento do conjunto em questão, de modo a identificar suas falhas, para posterior elaboração de um projeto que busque mitigá-las, além de propor intervenções que busquem recuperar e valorizar o espaço público. O estudo se deu a partir de revisão bibliográfica, análise documental interpretação de dados primários e secundários, e elaboração de mapas que permitiram a compreensão das características urbanísticas do local, bem como de que modo se deu a apropriação e consequentes intervenções por parte dos moradores. Ao final, conclui-se que o Parque das Águas repete os moldes atuais do PMCMV ao não contemplam o conceito de habitação em sua plenitude, atendo-se a fornecer apenas construções de qualidade construtiva duvidosa, segregadas do restante da sociedade, o que culmina em um acesso falho ao transporte público, baixa oferta de usos diversificados, serviços e equipamentos urbanos, além de má infraestrutura e qualidade urbana. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habitação de interesse social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Programa Minha Casa, Minha Vida | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Parque das Águas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social Housing | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Habitação de interesse social no Brasil: obstáculos e complexidades a partir da análise do conjunto habitacional Parque das Águas em Juiz de Fora - MG | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |